MECHELEN B06

Voetbal
BR>Arbeidersvoetbal
BEKER VAN VLAANDEREN
Vierde ronde

Club Sportief - S.I.L.O.K. 6-4; DAM LBS - Kiel FC 1-2; Maes FC - Sancak Spor 3-2; Ay Yildiz Spor - Vitesse Boom 2-3; De Toekomst - Tuinwijk FC 9-0; Deurne AL.V.O. VK - A.D.A.V. 5-0; Geitenhof FC - De Rangers 2-0; Seamens Chile - Teugels FC 6-0; Berchem FC - Berchemboys FC 1-0; Oxford Hemiksem - Van Eyckboys 1-2; Burcht FC - Michelangelo 0-6.
Driebanden
Antwerpse Liga
TWEEDE
Blitz - Sint-Margaretha 1 5-8; EV Verzekering 2 - Actionshop 5-4; Q8 - Wilson 7-7; MDC - Sint-Margaretha 2 3-8; EV 1 - Van Pelt 3 2-8; Van Pelt 1 - Mintjens 4-6.
KAMPIOENSCHAP VAN ANTWERPEN
1/4 finales:
ALV - Select 10 11-5.
KAVV
Voetbal
TWEEDE B
De Klinkaert - Utopia 4-1; GP Hoboken - De Duvels 5-1.
DERDE A
't Poussecafé - Quo Vadis 4-1.
VIERDE B
Bacchus - Excelsior 81 2-1.
BEKER GASTON WILLEMS
1/8 finale:
Bavelco - Fortuna 1-1 (6-5).
Basketbal
MANNEN
ERE (Play-offs)

Burcht 2 - Hessenatie 1 67-83; Marmite - De Prof 103-84.
EERSTE
Hessenatie 2 - Kangoeroes 117-68; Okido - Scooters Kallo 57-77; Zombie-Nuts - B-Friends 74-52.
TWEEDE
Cross-Over - C.O.B. 66-68; Hemelrijk - Bayer 86-77.
DERDE
Ta'Zet - De Griene 53-80; Rudy Rent Makeba - V.I.P.S. 87-56.
VIERDE
Noorderwijk - D'Ouw Belge nm; Westmalle 95 - KBC Kontich 77-88; Hoboken Sporty - Dageraad 2 60-58; Black Adders - Vabco Mol + 52-48.
VIJFDE
Rijkevorsel - Dream Team 51-53; Graydon - De Drevers 165-64; Begetube Troubleshooters - Faces 52-51.
VROUWEN
EERSTE (Play-offs)

Gembo Smal 1 - Benedetti Hulshout 89-54; Edu Basket - Hojé Dames 63-46.
TWEEDE
Red Vic - Gembo-Smal 2 31-24; Mip's Aartselaar - Turvo-Basket 37-51; Wijnegem - Ekerse Dames 1 56-29; A.V.E. - Ladies Kangoeroes ff 20-0.
DERDE
Esbac - Herentals 97-14; Rijkevorsel - Weerde 42-27; Sobabee - Ekerse Dames 2 64-25.
Volleybal
VROUWEN
EERSTE

Beveren VC - Vordenstein 3-1; Mechelse VBK - Schoonbroek VBK 3-0; Komart 1 - Old Sam 3-0; Ritos Sport - Dinek1-3; Fortje - Mechelse VBK 0-3.
TWEEDE
Komart 2 - Woka 1-3; Devo - Estetika 0-3; Zorgvliet - De Strandjutter 0-3; Zandbergen VK -Thermasol 3-1.
DERDE
Matchroom - Joledi 3-0; Ideefiks - Davo 3-0; Hemiksem JS - Pannenhuiseke nm; Fixit Kalmthout - Notenboom 2-3.
MANNEN
EERSTE

Moliso VC - Structabo 3-1; Wording VBK - Willebroek ATB 3-0; Kris Kras - Joledi 3-0; Brabo VC -De Strandjutter 3-2; Zandbergen VK 1 - K T S 1 3-2.
TWEEDE
Woka - Sloep VC 1 3-0; Pleintje - Kielvo nm; Zorgvliet 1 - Estetika 3-1; Modevo - 't Schuurke 1 0-3; Zorgvliet 1 - Woka 1-3.
DERDE
Deurne OB - Schoonbroek VBK 0-3; Misa - Lier VC 3-0; Thermasol - Pannenhuiseke 2 nm; Siemens-Atea - Meteoor 3-0; De Pomp - Devo 2-3.
VIERDE
Fixit Kalmthout 1 - Wilrijk VBK 3-0; Komart 1 - Ideefiks 3-2; Zorgvliet 2 - Sloep VC 2 3-2; Zandbergen VK 2 - Beverse VC 2 0-3.
VIJFDE
Niel Volley 1 - Pannenhuiseke 3 3-0; DT Deurne - Schuurke 2 3-1; Fixit Kalmthout 2 - Niel Volley 2 2-3.
Minivoetbal
MAANDAG
Reeks 1 (Play-offs):
Las Tapas - White Reizen 3-1; Mundial - Albertijntjes 5-4; Indoor Wilrijk - Afsluitingen Moons 7-2; Sporto - Duboco 10-3; Vikings IPPA - The Schnitzelboyz ff 0-5.
Reeks 2: Café Den Hovenier - Publi Van Dyck 5-4; Frank Fierens Verz. - Galaxy 12-0; Recrea Brasschaat - Wommelgemse Bouwwerken 2-14; Sagem - Bakkerij Steinmetz 7-10; Capelse Boys - LBC Antwerpen 4-4.
DONDERDAG
Reeks 1:
Volba - Centrauto 9-2; Café 't Veurleste - Schijnpoort Stars 8-2; A.S.D. - Transport Thys 3-4; Valentijn's - B.B.L. 3-12; W.M. Verzekeringen - Evlier Specerijen 1-5.
Reeks 2: Pulhof - Profile 8-4; De Glazen Boterham - Ter Rivieren 1-5; Restaurant Scheldezicht - Sofia 2-2; Alfacam - Last Minute 10-3; Van Dyck - Aesclepios 2-7; The Jokers - FC Full House 6-7; Almera - Epo 8-2.
Bowling
DINSDAGTRIOLEAGUE (Pro Bowl)
Pro Bowl Fighters - De Pinpakkers 2-6; Superbowlers - Bebos Team 6-2; De Ploppertjes - J.I.C. Sinjoor 0-8; Segers-Hout - Sinjoorgirls 8-0.
WOENSDAGTRIOLEAGUE (Antwerp)
Arrows A.M.T. - Antwerp Bowling 6-2; Nolfkens - The Ghostriders 8-0; Fury - Tol Bowling 2-6; BASF 2 - The Titanics 6-2; Eroco - The Bulls 0-8; The Gamblers - Otto Retro GDJ 4-4; The Red Pins - C.N.B.A. 1 5-3; C.N.B.A. 2 - A.W.W. 2-6.
WOENSDAGDUBBELLEAGUE (Sinjoor)
The Nanny's - Rambo's 4-6; Pinsmashers - Enkirch Ladies 4-6; The Sea Lions - Arrows ADEC 2-8; Pin Eaters - Sinjoorkes 8-2; Simply The Best - Ups and Downs 10-0; Sinjoorboys - De Klakskes 10-0; Braveheart - Dum Dum's 6-4; The Outsiders - Ter Dennen 4-6.
DONDERDAGTRIOLEAGUE (Sinjoor)
F.S.C.A. - Degussa-Huls 6-2; Banden Buelens - Pinhunters Wyn 8-0; Liekens - De Hairstrikers 6-2; De Berepoten - BASF 3 8-0; LTB Liften - Anka Travel 0-8; Explosief - Gemoo 8-0; Sodipa 1 - Tav. Schaeckbert 8-0; Sodipa 2 - Marc's Team 6-2.
Snooker
EERSTE
Greenhill A - Matchroom Team B 5-3; De Knippers - Knalsnookers B 6-2; Liroy Palace A - Greenhill B 8-0; Falco - BCE Mechelen A 0-8; Matchroom Team A - BCE Mechelen B 6-2; Knalsnookers A - Thurston A 5-3.
TWEEDE
BCE Mechelen D - Thurston B 3-3; BCE Mechelen C - Greenhill C 1-5; Greenhill E - Liroy Palace B 5-1; Matchroom Team C - Nova Snooker A 6-0; Thurston C - Nova Snooker B 1-5.
Badminton
MANNEN
EERSTE

Amateurs 1 - Herentals 1 0-6; Amateurs 2 - Sinjoor 1 1-5; Sodico 1 - Sodipa 1 5-1; Wada ABC 1 - Tornado 1 2-4; Herentals 1 - Amateurs 2 6-0; Amateurs 2 - Amateurs 1 5-1; Sinjoor 1 - Herentals 1 2-4; Tornado 1 - Sodico 1 2-4; Sodipa 1 - Wada Abc 1 0-6.
TWEEDE
Rolowi 1 - Herentals 2 0-6; Wada ABC 2 - Herentals 3 4-2; Erasmus 1 - Bell 1 3-3; Wada ABC 2 - Rolowi 1 3-3.
DERDE
Bell 2 - Bacho 1 0-6; KAPS 1 - Binnenhof 1 6-0; Tornado 2 - Sinjoor 2 4-2; Sodico 2 - Willebroek 1 0-6.
VIERDE
Herentals 4 - KAPS 2 6-0; Groenendaal 1 - Erasmus 2 1-5; KAPS 2 - Herentals 4 0-6; Tornado 3 - Pluimvee 1 3-3; Sinjoor 3 - Wada ABC 3 6-0.
GEMENGD
EERSTE

Amateurs 3 - Bell 4 6-0.
Petanque
DUOCOMPETITIE
Reeks A:
Libertas - Lyra 1 8-1; Ponderosa 1 - Wijnegem 1 7-2; Royal 1 - De Nete 8-1; Arosa 1 - Ponderosa 2 8-1.
Reeks B: De Rode Loop - Lyra 2 4-5; Ponderosa 3 - Wijnegem 2 7-2; Arosa 2 - Keizer 2-7.
TRIPLETTENCOMPETITIE
Eerste:
Libertas 1 - De Maneblussers 1 2-0; Libertas 1 - Lint 1 2-1; Sodipa 1 - Wijnegem 12 2-0; Mercurius 1 - Libertas 1 0-2.
Tweede: Lint 2 - De Ketsers 1 2-1; Mercurius 2 - Sodipa 2 2-1; Sodipa 2 - Lint 2 2-1; Horizon 2 - Mercurius 2 0-2; De Ketsers 1 - Horizon 1 2-1.
Derde: Horizon 4 - De Ketsers 2 0-2; De Maneblussers 2 - Wijnegem 2 2-0; Hemelhof 2 - Sodipa 3 2-1.
Vierde: Mercurius 3 - Hemelhof 3 0-2; Horizon 5 - De Maneblussers 3 2-0; Glasfabriek 1 - Sodipa 4 2-1.
Vijfde: De Rode Loop - Horizon 6 2-0; Sodipa 5 - De Ketsers 3 2-0; Glasfabriek 2 - Horizon 7 2-0.
TRIPLETTENCOMPETITIE 55+
Reeks A:
Lyra 1 - Ponderosa 3-0; Hemelhof 1 - Lyra 1 0-3; Mercurius 1 - Sodipa 1 3-0. Kampioen: Mercurius 1.
Reeks B: Lyra 2 - Wijnegem 1 1-2; Hemelhof 2 - Lyra 2 2-1; Wijnegem 1 - De Rode Loop 2 2-1; Mercurius 2 - Sodipa 2 3-0. Kampioen: Hemelhof 2.
Reeks C: Hemelhof 3 - Horizon 1 3-0; Wijnegem 2 - Amandus 1 2-1; Mercurius 3 - Sodipa 3 3-0. Kampioen: Mercurius 3.
Reeks D: Hemelhof 4 - Horizon 2 0-3; Kosova 1 - Amandus 2 2-1; De Fontein - Sodipa 4 3-0. Kampioen: Kosova 1.
Reeks E: Hemelhof 5 - Horizon 3 0-3; Wijnegem 3 - De Meere 1 3-0; Kosova 2 - De Meere 2 1-2. Kampioen : Hemelhof 5.
Reeks F: Hemelhof 6 - Horizon 4 3-0; Hemelhof 7 - De Meere 3 2-1; Kosova 3 - De Meere 4 1-2. Kampioen : Hemelhof 7.
Biljart
BEKER
1/2 finales:
BASF - Familievrienden 0-2 (21.434 - 21.500); Familievrienden - BASF 0-2 (19.449 - 19.640); Nieuwe Kroon - E 10 2-0 (21.743 - 17.425).
INTERCLUB
BASF - Lusitano 4-4 (18.540 - 17.048); Beco - Nief Ploeg 3-5 (17.986 - 20.537); Zwan - Beco 4-4 (15.562 - 17.144); Florida - Kosova 6-2 (21.823 - 18.255); SAF - Lusitano 6-2 (19.723 - 17.142).
Quiz
Reeks B: 1.Somef 59; 2.ATB Natuurvrienden 53; 3.Beco 51; 4.ADM 50; 5.Proteus 47; 6.Omega 46; 7.Grisar & Velge 45; 8.De Hersencel 38.
Atletiek
Jogging en stratenloop "Grote Prijs Ilwa Keukens" (ACB)
MEISJES
Kadetten/Scholieren 6580m:
1.De Buyser Evi (APSO) 32'40"; 2.De Buyser Elke (APSO) 35'48"; 3.De Smedt Carine (na) 38'13".
VROUWEN
Juniores/Seniores 6580m:
1.Neuckens Sindy (AT84) 27'22"; 2.Servotte Kristien (KLP) 29'36"; 3.Lathouwers Nancy (WAV) 31'44".
Veteranen +30 jaar 6580m: 1.Peeters Karen (APSO) 24'43"; 2.Vazareba Hatasa (na) 24'52"; 3.De Rideer Gerda (na) 25'52"; 4.De Bakker Brigitte (KLP) 30'02"; 5.Heeren Nadine (na) 13'08". Veteranen +45 jaar 6580m: 1.D'Hooghe Rita (AVI) 26'02"; 2.Suyckens Maria (APSO) 27'39"; 3.De Bock Maria (KLP) 31'44"; 4.De Bruyn Anne-Marie (APSO) 32'57; 5.Balicot Florita (APSO) 36'21".
MANNEN
Juniores/Seniores 13160m:
1.Bocklandt Guido (na) 42'25"; 2.Smokotin Juri (na) 42'38"; 3.Steeman Koen (WAV) 44'39"; 4.Cuytr Luc (na) 45'27"; 5.Spiessens Koen (na) 46'37".
Veteranen +35 jaar 13160m: 1.De Vos Erik (APSO) 43'45"; 2.Reynaert Rudy (ACB) 44'25"; 3.Schoeters Luc (APSO) 44'33"; 4.Wageman Luc (na) 45'15"; 5.Bogaert Patrick (WALO) 45'30". Veteranen +50 jaar 13160m: 1.Poiraud Marcel (WAV) 47'00"; 2.Apiecionek Vincent (WAV) 47'33"; 3.Cole René (KLP) 49'12 ; 4.Seymons Willy (ACB) 49'48"; 5.Samyn Eddy (WALO) 50'17". Veteranen +60 jaar 13160m: 1.De Vos Louis (na) 54'38 ; 2.Reynaert Albert (ACB) 56'06 ; 3.Bauwens Willy (na) 58'29"; 4.Lamotte Leon (na) 58'38"; 5.Clymans Armand (na) 62'02".

Nu in het nieuws