MECHELEN

Voetbal
BR>Arbeidersvoetbal
BEKER VAN VLAANDEREN
Derde ronde:
Michelangelo - Tuinwijk FC 3-0; Berchem FC - Teugels FC 9-3; Oxford Hemiksem - De Rangers 2-3; Deurne Alvo - S.I.L.O.K. 10-1; Dam LBS - Kiel FC 1-7; Ay Yildiz - Sancakspor 7-2; De Toekomst - Club Sportif 4-1; Maes FC - Van Eyckboys 5-3; Seamens Chile - A.D.A.V. FC 6-2; Berchemboys VK - Geitenhof 3-1; Vitesse Boom - Burcht FC 6-0.
COMPETITIE
DERDE

Kiel FC 2 - Burcht FC 2 8-2.
VETERANEN TWEEDE
Kiel - Sorgvliet 0-5.
Golfbiljart
Mechelen-Lier
ERE
De Regent - Centrum 1 4-2; Vliegende Bil - Antwerpse 3-3; Molekens 1 - Ware Vrienden 1 4-2; Rode Bal - Rode Duivels 0-6; Eldorado 1 - Supra Boys 1 2-4; Peulis - Molekens 2 5-1.
EERSTE
Molekens 3 - Mexicano 2 2-4; Mexicano 1 - Molekens 4 5-1; Watertoren 1 - Belvedère 4-2; Nieuwendijk - Eldorado 2 4-2; Antverpia 1 - Doornboom 6-0; Supra Boys 2 - Vissershuis 4-2.
Driebanden
Antwerpse Liga
TWEEDE
MDC - Vleminckhof 2-9; Blitz - Mister 100 13-1; Q8 - EV 1 5-4; EV 2 - Sint-Margaretha 6-8; Wilson - Actionshop 9-5; Van Pelt - Sint-Margaretha 2-7; Assuwa - Mintjens 5-4.
KAVVV
Voetbal
EERSTE
Kloosterstraat - Mintjens 0-2; Superboys - Vosberg 3-0; Laagland B - Racing Brako 0-3; Post - Keukens Vasco 0-0; A.R.T. - Kid Boys 1-3.
TWEEDE A
Scheepsduivels - Bavelco 3-1; Jee Dee - Mintjens B 5-3; De Brug - Bavianen B 1-0; Den Baron - Strambam Twie 1-4; Molly Blooms - Deurnese Turners 1-2; De Wandeling - Tervant 1-1.
TWEEDE B
Volba - De Klinkaert 1-1; Vidam Beton - D.S.N. 1-4; Duboco - Bavianen 2-8; Laagland - Dakwerken Staessens 3-2; Utopia - G.P.Hoboken 5-0; Breughel 88 - De Duvels 1-0.
DERDE A
Den Brandt - 't Poussecafe 5-0; Olympia Sport - Los Incas Peru 1-3; Deurnese Turners B - Foxes 2-2; Visboys - Strambam 0-1; Quo Vadis - SVK Rubens 0-4; A.R.T. B - Noeveren 3-2.
DERDE B
Racing Brako B - Basf 2-1; Degussa - Noordster 0-5; AC De Heide - Eendracht 2-6; Pimpernel - Deurnese Turners C 7-0; Kaart 77 - Van Dooren 0-1.
VIERDE A
Katastroof - Olymp 1-3; Themis - Nonkel Jan 1-1; Duboco B - Bobo United 2-6; Massive - Dynam 3-4; Eskakorn - Du Congo A 1-1; Gilsboys - Breughelhof 2-2.
VIERDE B
Red Ones Bareeltje - TC Brabo 0-5; Bacchus - Excelsior 81 Uitg; Pagode United - Fortuna 0-5; El Condor - Du Congo B 9-1.
VIERDE C
Svenska Sport - Basf B 2-1; Jee Dee C - Molenberg 4-1; Bibamus - Lunatics 2-1; AC De Heide B - Brabo 2-0; Nieuw Stabroek - Duboco D 4-1; Belrefco - Bitterpeeën 1-1.
VIERDE D
Sava - Mutea 1-6; Brik Pele - Sirocco 4-0; BW Torfs Sport - Volba B 5-0; Sp.'t Bruggeske - J.C. Kaddish 0-4; FC V.B. - Schonenberg 2-3.
Basketbal
MANNEN
ERE

Vroege Morgen - De Prof nm; The Marx Brothers - Burcht 2 94-108; Prof All Stars - De Sportzonen 96-109; Marmite - Burcht 1 97-86.
EERSTE
Okido - Red Vic 81-109; Zombie-Nuts - Dageraad 1 72-94; Gembas - Kangoeroes 91-72; Tsjaplin - B-Friends 93-78.
TWEEDE
Magic - Cross-Over 65-62; Hemelhof - Bayer 72-80; Zevenbergen 1 - Mega Kapellen 104-61; Vabco Mol - De Buis 86-62.
DERDE
Rudy Rent Makeba - Hovan Olvek 2 97-76; Beasty Boys Westmalle - V.I.P.S. 73-66; De Schuur - De Griene 115-92.
VIERDE
Rzoezie - Dageraad 2 52-68; KBC Kontich - Nuclea Mol 105-69; Westmalle 95 - Black Adders 50-66.
VIJFDE
Graydon - Rijkevorsel 122-70; Begetube Troubleshooters - Poster Print nm; De Drevers - Dream Team nm; Achtentw. Detteg - Faces 20-0.
VROUWEN
EERSTE

Benedetti Hulshout - Hoje Dames 54-61; Edu Basket - Soba Van Linden 54-30; Players - Okido 53-26; Wuustwezel - Ten-Bell's 56-27; Vabco Mol - Gembo Smal 1 20-0.
TWEEDE
Mip's Aartselaar - Red Vic nm; Turvo-Basket - Ladies Kangoeroes nm; A.V.E. - B.I.A. 22-34; Wijnegem - Spinba Dessel nm; Wijnegem - Don Bosco nm.
DERDE
Tsjaplin - Rijkevorsel 22-37; Herentals - B.O.T. Schilde 44-69.
Volleybal
VROUWEN
EERSTE

Beveren VC - Kessel 95 3-1; Mechelse VBK - Komart 1 3-0; Old Sam - Fortje 1-3; Ritos Sport -Vordenstein 1-3; Dinek - Jong Edegem 0-3.
TWEEDE
Schuurke - Komart 2 3-0; Zorgvliet - Devo 0-3; Zandbergen VK - Woka 3-1.
DERDE
Matchroom - Fixit Kalmthout 3-0; Notenboom - Pannenhuiseke nm; Hemiksem JS - Joledi 3-2; Pleintje - Ideefiks 3-1.
MANNEN
EERSTE

De Strandjutter - Joledi 3-2; Wording VBK - Moliso VC 3-2; K T S 1 - Willebroek ATB 1-3; Kris Kras - Beverse VC 1 3-0; Zandbergen VK 1 - Structabo 0-3.
TWEEDE
't Schuurke 1 - Kielvo 3-2; Pleintje - Pannenhuiseke 1 1-3; Zorgvliet 1 - Sloep VC 1 3-0; Modevo - Jong Edegem 3-2.
DERDE
Matchroom - Pannenhuiseke 2 3-0; Siemens-Atea - De Pomp 3-2; Devo - Thermasol 2-3; Meteoor - Schoonbroek VBK nm.
VIERDE
Ieefiks - V Z B nm; Fixit Kalmthout 1 - Sloep VC 2 3-1; K T S 2 - Zorgvliet 2 Uitg; Zandbergen VK 2 - De Zwuppers 3-2.
VIJFDE
Niel Volley 2 - Sportief VC nm; DT Deurne - Komart 2 3-1; Hemiksem JS - Pannenhuiseke 3 3-0.
Minivoetbal
MAANDAGAFDELING
Reeks 1 (Play-offs):
Vikings IPPA - Afsluitingen Moons 4-2; White Reizen - Mundial 5-3; Las Tapas - Indoor Wilrijk 7-5; Sporto - Albertijntjes 5-4; Duboco - The Schnitzelboyz ff 5-0.
Reeks 2: Café Den Hovenier - Bakkerij Steinmetz ff 0-5; Recrea Brasschaat - Galaxy 4-2; Publi Van Dyck - Wommelgemse Bouwwerken 2-7; Frank Fierens Verz. - Azzurri's ff 5-0; Sagem - LBC Antwerpen 0-6.
DONDERDAGAFDELING
Reeks 1:
Café 't Veurleste - Transport Thys 3-6 ; Dakwerken Cardon - Schijnpoort Stars 7-3; W.M. Verzekeringen - B.B.L. 3-4; Volba - Evlier Specerijen 4-4; Valentijn's - Los Incas-Peru 4-10.
Reeks 2: Alfacam - Sofia 2-5; Van Dyck - Profile 5-3; Ter Rivieren - The Jokers 17-3; De Glazen Boterham - Last Minute 11-0; Aesclepios - FC Full House 4-8; Pulhof - Epo 14-2; Restaurant Scheldezicht - Sinjoor 9-0.
Bowling
DINSDAGTRIOLEAGUE (Pro Bowl)
The Splitters - J.I.C. Sinjoor 6-2; De Pinpakkers - Sinjoorgirls 6-2; Segers-Hout - Bebos Team 6-2; Superbowlers - De Ploppertjes 4-4.
WOENSDAGTRIOLEAGUE (Antwerp)
Tol Bowling - A.W.W. 6-2; Eroco - Otto Retro GDJ 2-6; C.N.B.A. 2 - The Ghostriders 2-6; Fury - Antwerp Bowling 6-2; The Gamblers - The Red Pins 8-0; Nolfkens - C.N.B.A. 1 8-0; Arrows A.M.T. - The Titanics 8-0; BASF 2 - The Bulls 6-2.
WOENSDAGDUBBELLEAGUE (Sinjoor)
The Sea Lions - Sinjoorkes 4-6; De Klakskes - The Nanny's 0-10; The Outsiders - Arrows ADEC 6-4; Pin Eaters - Enkirch Ladies 10-0; Sinjoorboys - Pinsmashers 8-2; Simply The Best - Rambo's 0-10; Braveheart - Ups and Downs 3-7; Ter Dennen - Dum Dum's 10-0.
DONDERDAGTRIOLEAGUE (Sinjoor)
Banden Buelens - De Hairstrikers 4-4; F.S.C.A. - Tav. Schaeckbert 6-2; Explosief - BASF 3 6-2; Degussa-Huls - Anka Travel 0-8; LTB Liften - Pinhunters Wyn 2-6; Marc's Team - Liekens 6-2; Sodipa 2 - De Berepoten 2-6; Sodipa 1 - Gemoo 0-8.
Snooker
EERSTE
Knalsnookers B - Greenhill B 2-6; Matchroom Team A - BCE Mechelen A 2-6; Knalsnookers A - Falco 7-1; Greenhill A - BCE Mechelen B 6-2; De Knippers - Thurston A 6-2; Liroy Palace A - Matchroom Team B 8-0; Liroy Palace A - BCE Mechelen B 6-2; Thurston A - Liroy Palace A 2-6.
TWEEDE
Thurston B - Greenhill C 2-4; Matchroom Team C - Liroy Palace B 4-2; Thurston C - Greenhill E 4-2; Greenhill D - Nova Snooker A 3-3; BCE Mechelen D-Nova Snooker B 2-4.
Badminton
MANNEN
EERSTE

Sinjoor 1 - Amateurs 1 6-0; Wada ABC 1 - Sodico 1 2-4; Tornado 1 - Sodipa 1 6-0.
TWEEDE
Herentals 2 - Erasmus 1 4-2; Beco 1 - Erasmus 1 2-4; Herentals 3 - Herentals 2 2-4.
DERDE
Willebroek 1 - Sinjoor 2 3-3; Sodico 2 - Bacho 1 2-4; Sinjoor 2 - Bell 2 0-6; Willebroek 1 - Binnenhof 1 6-0; Tornado 2 - KAPS 1 4-2; Binnenhof 1 - Bell 2 0-6; Bacho 1 - Sinjoor 2 3-3; Bell 2 - Willebroek 1 5-1; KAPS 1 - Sodico 2 5-1.
VIERDE
KAPS 2 - Sinjoor 3 1-5; Erasmus 2 - Pluimvee 1 6-0; Groenendaal 1 - Wada ABC 3 6-0; Herentals 4 Tornado 3 1-5; Sinjoor 3 - Erasmus 2 3-3; Pluimvee 1 - Groenendaal 1 1-5; Wada ABC 3 - Herentals 4 0-6; Tornado 3 - KAPS 2 5-1.
GEMENGD
EERSTE

Herentals 6 - Herentals 5 2-4; Sodipa 0 - Amateurs 3 0-6.
TWEEDE
Tornado 6 - Tornado 5 2-4; Sodico 3 - Tornado 5 0-6; Wada ABC 4 - Sodipa 2 6-0.
Petanque
DUOCOMPETITIE
Reeks A:
Libertas - Ponderosa 2 9-0; Ponderosa 1 - Lyra 1 7-2; Royal 1 - Wijnegem 1 8-1; Arosa 1 - De Nete 5-4.
Reeks B: De Rode Loop - Keizer 3-6; Ponderosa 3 - Lyra 2 8-1; Royal 2 - Wijnegem 2 5-4.
TRIPLETTENCOMPETITIE
Eerste:
Libertas 2 - Libertas 1 1-2; Sodipa 1 - Lint 1 2-1; De Maneblussers 1 - Wijnegem 1 2-0.
Tweede: Mercurius 2 - De Ketsers 1 1-2; Sodipa 2 - Horizon 1 0-2; Horizon 2 - Lint 2 0-2; Hemelhof 1 - Mercurius 2 2-1.
Derde: De Ketsers 2 - Sodipa 3 2-1; Horizon 3 - Wijnegem 2 2-0.
Vierde: Mercurius 3 - Horizon 5 2-1; Sodipa 4 - De Maneblussers 3 2-0; Hemelhof 3 - Glasfabriek 1 2-0.
Vijfde: Sodipa 5 - De Rode Loop 2-0; Horizon 6 - Glasfabriek 2 1-2; De Ketsers 3 - Horizon 7 2-0.
TRIPLETTENCOMPETITIE 55+
Reeks A:
Hemelhof 1 - Mercurius 1 2-1; De Rode Loop 1 - Lyra 1 2-1.
Reeks B: Hemelhof 2 - Mercurius 2 2-1; De Rode Loop 2 - Lyra 2 1-2; Wijnegem 1 - Sodipa 2 2-1.
Reeks C: Hemelhof 3 - Mercurius 3 1-2; Amandus 1 - Horizon 1 2-1; Wijnegem 2 - Sodipa 3 1-2.
Reeks D: Hemelhof 4 - De Fontgein 0-3; Amandus 2 - Horizon 2 2-1; Kosova 1 - Sodipa 4 2-1.
Reeks E: Hemelhof 5 - Kosova 2 2-1; De Meere 1 - Horizon 3 2-1; Wijnegem 3 - De Meere 2 3-0.
Reeks F: Hemelhof 6 - Kosova 3 2-1; De Meere 3 - Horizon 4 3-0; Hemelhof 7 - De Meere 4 3-0.
Biljart
INTERCLUB
Kosova - BBL 4-4 (17.517 - 16.155); E 10 - Nieuwe Kroon 5-3 (22.190 - 19.417); Nief Ploeg - ENIO 6-2 (19.561 - 15.563); BASF - Florida 2-6 (19.763 - 20.075); Zwan - ENI 2-6 (16.933 - 23.029); BBL - Familievrienden 6-2 (23.679 - 21.037); Florida - SAF 6-2 (17.974 - 17.389).
Quiz
Reeks B: 1.ATB Natuurvrienden 57; 2.Proteus 52; 3.ADM 51; 4.Grisar & Velge 49; 5.Beco, De Hersencel en Omega 48; 8.Berenbak 41.
Atletiek
KAVVV - Cross (Hove)
MEISJES
Benjamins 600m:
Bertels Kristel (APSO) 03'06. Pupillen 1000m: Staes Véronique (SAV) 04'46. Miniemen 1300m: Van Honsté An (WAV) 06'02. Kadetten 1450m: Foubert Annick (SAV) 13'03. Scholieren 2200m: Deckers Leentje (WAV) 11'41. Juniores 3000m : Van Spauwen Katrien (SAV) 12'28.
JONGENS
Benjamins 600m:
Leysen Erwin (WAV) 03'08. Pupillen 1000m: Henkens Tim (ACSS) 04'27. Miniemen 13200m: Leysen Bert (WAV) 05'28. Kadetten 2200m: Oste Steve (AT84) 10'32. Scholieren 3000m: Santiao Manuel (ACSS) 10'24. Juniores 6000m: Vermeiren Gert (SAV) 21'29.
VROUWEN
Seniores 3000m:
1.Verheyen S. (na) 11'45; 2.Luyckx Lieveke (SAV) 12'10; 3.Van Haelst Sylvia (AVI) 12'20; 4.Seymons Conny (ACB) 12'47; 5.Servotte Kristien (KLP) 13'22.
Veteranen +30 jaar 3000m: 1.De Ben Bernadette (KLP) 11'13; 2.Wens Petra (ACSS) 11'48; 3.De Backer Brigitte (KLP) 12'36; 4.Hendrickx Vicky (WAV) 12'45; 5.Spiessens Godelieve (ACSS) 12'50. Veteranen +45 jaar 3000m: 1.Suykens Maria (APSO) 12'43; 2.Tubex rachel (APSO) 14'03; 3.De Bruyn Anne-Marie (APSO) 14'13 ; 4.Balicot Florita (APSO) 15'55 ; 5.Peeters Marie-Mouise (APSO) 16'03.
MANNEN
Seniores 6000m:
1.Aerts Erwin (HAVO) 20'41; 2.Thoen Luc (WAV) 21'22; 3.Wouters Steven (SAV) 21'28; 4.Weyts Marco (SAV) 21'54; 5.Foubert Sven (SAV) 22'04.
Veteranen +35 jaar 6000m: 1.Bogaert Patrick (WALO) 20'35; 2.Taeymans Marc (WAV) 20'48; 3.Wijnants Eddy (APSO) 20'53; 4.Baetens Luc (HAVO) 21'15; 5.Van De Mierop Alfons (SAV) 21'24. Veteranen +50 jaar 6000m: 1.Van Noten Omer (WAV) 21'05; 2.Poiraud Marcel (WAV) 21'58; 3.Martens Willy (GAV) 22'20; 4.Seymons Willy (ACB) 22'24; 5.Cole René (KLP) 22'30.
Tafeltennis
EERSTE
Whiff's B - Prova A 1-9; Kapellen A - Aartselaar A nm; Whiff's A - Sokah A 6-4; AFP Kobelco A - Prova B 8-2.
BEVORDERING
Prova C - Blue Rackets 5-5; GB-UNIC A - Zevenbunder B 7-3; Kapellen B - Generale Bank A nm; Kosova A - Sokah B 2-8; DAM A - Borsbeek A 3-7; Sevos A - Sokah C 7-3.
TWEEDE
Sodipa A - Prova D 10-0; Touch A - Aartselaar B 6-4; Free Club A - Twenty-One A 3-7; Klokske A - Hove A 4-6; AFP Kobelco B - Kon. Club 75 6-4; Mortsel A -Borsbeek X 5-5.
DERDE
Prova E - Sevos C 8-2; Sint Lenaarts A - Mortsel B 7-3 ; Klokske B - Sodipa B 7-3; UMHOB A - Sevos B 3-7; Sokah D - Merksemse A 7-3.
VIERDE
Mortsel C - Sint Lenaarts B 5-5; Centrum A - DPS A 4-6; Borsbeek B - GB-UNIC B 6-4; DAM B - Kosova B 6-4; Sevos D - Touch B 6-4.
VIJFDE A
Uilenspiegel A - Zevenbunder C 6-4; Klokske C - Sevos E 3-7; Free Club C - Whiff's D 8-2; UMHOB C - 't Geuzenhofke A 3-7; AFP Kobelco C - Smash 9-1; Bergheem - Borsbeek Z 3-7.
VIJFDE B
Mortsel D - De Lindekens A 3-7; Sevos G - Zurenborg A 3-7; Hove B - GB-UNIC C 6-4; Sevos F - Whiff's E 3-7; UMHOB B - Free Club B 3-7.
ZESDE
New Holland A - De Lindekens B 10-0; Uilenspiegel B - Mortsel E 5-5; Whiff's G - Sevos H 10-0; Borsbeek C - Twenty-One B 4-6; Whiff's F - Immo Mortsel B 9-1; Sodipa C - CNBA A 6-4.
ZEVENDE
Zurenborg B - Sevos I 4-6; Touch C - Sportif A 3-7; 't Geuzenhofke B - Whiff's I 5-5; Whiff's H - Borsbeek D 1-9; CNBA B - Merksemse B 2-8.
ACHTSTE
New Holland B - Sodipa D 0-10; 't Halleke - Atlas Copco 1-9; Merksemse C - Generale Bank B 4-6; Kosova C - Whiff's J 8-2; Borsbeek E - 't Geuzenhofke C 4-6.
NEGENDE
AFP Kobelco D - Whiff's K 9-1; Centrum B - DPS B 1-9; CNBA C - Sevos K 3-7; Sevos J - Sokah H 6-4; UMHOB D - Pioneer 3-7; Aartselaar C - Sokah X 5-5.
TIENDE
DAM C - Sodipa E 2-8; Centrum C - Mortsel F 7-3; GB-UNIC D - Sokah I 8-2; UMHOB E - Kosova D 5-5; Simoc A - Touch D 6-4.
ELFDE A
Merksemse D - Sint Lenaarts C 6-4; Centrum D - Mortsel H 4-6; 't Geuzenhofke D - Sokah J 7-3; Twenty-One C - Borsbeek F 3-7; Aartselaar D - Merksemse F 5-5.
ELFDE B
Mortsel G - Kosova E 6-4; Sodipa F - Merksemse E 6-4; Sevos L - Sportif B 8-2 ; Uilenspiegel C - Hove D 2-8; Sokah K - CNBA D 8-2.

.

Nu in het nieuws