MECHELEN

Voetbal
BR>KBLVB
BEKER VAN ANTWERPEN
1/8 finale

RS Corsica - Centrum 2-1; FC Sportief - De Blikvangers 5-0 ff; FC Club 2 - De Post 1-4; DA Van Herck - Racing Heffen 5-0 ff; De Witte Lelie - GL Rijmenants 2-3; FC Vervoort - De Molen 4-3; FC Flamingo - FC Fiat 1-1 (3-1); FC Casa - FC Vera Boys 2-3.
BEKER VAN DEN EYNDE
1/8 finale

Heist 04 - FC Real Sas 5-0 ff; AA Atletico - FC Witte Hoeve 6-1; SK Mikaza - VK Cravan 1-1 (0-3); Adegemboys - Eisterlee Sport 1-1 (3-1); SV Goor - FC Raly 0-8; Golvers Utd - FC Lindau 2-2; FC Pleintje - AC Doregem 0-3; Diamantschijf - SV Gooreinde 3-1.
BEKER HEYLEN
1/4 finale

FC Vervoort - FC Heidester 0-3; VK Heultje - VK De Keyzer 3-0; FC Sportief - VK Cravan 5-2; HSV Tongerlo - SV Gooreinde 0-5.
Golfbiljart
Mechelen-Lier
ERE
Vliegende bil - Centrum 1 3-3; De regent - Ware vrienden 1 2-4; Rode bal - Antwerpse 6-0; Molekens 1 - Supra boys 1 5-1; Peulis - Rode duivels 5-1; Eldorado 1 - Molekens 2 3-3.
EERSTE
Mexicano 1 - Mexicano 2 3-3; Molekens 3 - Belvedere 1-5; Nieuwendijk - Molekens 4 5-1; Watertoren 1 - Doornboom 2-4; Supra boys 2 - Eldorado 2 4-2; Antverpia 1 - Vissershuis 2-4.
Driebanden
Antwerpse Liga
TWEEDE
Mister 100 - Assuwa 2-12; Margaretha 1 - Blitz 5-6; Wilson - BP 2-9; Margaretha 2 - MDC 3 5-4; Actionshop - EV 2 5-6; Van Pelt 3 - EV 1 3-7.
KAMPIOENSCHAP VAN ANTWERPEN
Volkslust 1 - Starrenhof 11-9; Vleminckhof 2 - Bital On Top 8-6; Margaretha 2 - Tempelier 12-0; Kastelein - BP 8-2; Wilson - Ploeghal 6-4; De Zwarte Hond - Riba 9-3; Brabohoeve - Van den Bril 7-2; Mintjens - Mister 100 4-4; Mister 100 - Mintjens 1-10; Centrum - Solana 9-2.
KAVVV
Voetbal
EERSTE
Post - A.R.T. 1-0; Laagland B - Mintjens 1-0; Kloosterstraat - Vosberg 2-0; Superboys - Bestaanszekerheid 1-0; Schoenen Coppe - Keukens Vasco 0-2; Racing Brako - Kid Boys 4-2.
TWEEDE A
Molly Blooms - De Wandeling 0-2; Den Baron - Mintjens B 2-3; Jee Dee - Bavianen B 0-1; De Brug - Scheepsduivels 0-1; Bavelco - Deurnese Turners 0-2; Strambam Twie - Tervant 2-2.
TWEEDE B
Utopia - Breughel 88 1-3; Laagland - D.S.N. 5-1; Vidam Beton - Bavianen 0-2; Duboco - Volba 1-2; De Klinkaert - G.P.Hoboken 1-1; Dakwerken Staessens - De Duvels 0-0.
DERDE A
Quo Vadis - A.R.T. B 4-1; Visboys - Los Incas Peru 3-2; Olympia Sport -Foxes 3-2; Deurnese Turners B - Den Brandt 0-1; 't Poussecafe - SVK Rubens 3-1; Strambam - Noeveren 1-2.
DERDE B
Pimpernel - Kaart 77 7-0; AC De Heide - Vogelvrij 4-3; Degussa - Racing Brako B 1-5; Basf - Deurnese Turners C Uitg; Eendracht - Van Dooren 4-1.
VIERDE A
Eskakorn - Gilsboys 4-0; Massive - Nonkel Jan 2-5; Themis - Bobo United 2-3; Duboco B - Katastroof 1-1; Olymp - Du Congo A 2-1; Dynam - Breughelhof 8-2.
VIERDE B
El Condor - Ter Weyde 5-0; Pagode United - Excelsior 81 0-1; Duboco C - Red Ones Bareeltje 3-0; TC Brabo - Du Congo B 2-0; Fortuna - G.P.Mortsel 1-0.
VIERDE C
Nieuw Stabroek - Belrefco 4-0; AC De Heide B - Molenberg 1-14; Jee Dee C - Lunatics 1-4; Bibamus - Svenska Sport 2-2; Basf B - Duboco D 2-1; Brabo - Bitterpeeen 1-1.
VIERDE D
Sp.'t Bruggeske - FC V.B. 3-0; Kloosterstraat B - Sirocco 0-0; Brik Pele - Sava 0-0; Mutea - J.C. Kaddish 3-1; Volba B - Schonenberg 1-2.
Basketbal
MANNEN
ERE

Hessenatie 1 - Turuka B 95-82; De Prof - De Sportzonen 105-75; Vroege Morgen - Prof All Stars 79-101; Burcht 2 - Burcht 1 89-77.
EERSTE
Hessenatie 2 - Scooters Kallo 82-58; Red Vic - Okido 78-60; Kangoeroes - Gembas 84-80; B-Friends - Tsjaplin 74-114 ; Flam - Zombie-Nuts 93-85.
TWEEDE
C.O.B. - Hovan Olvek 1 74-75; Cross-Over - Magic 73-93; Bayer - Hemelrijk 48-71; Mega Kapellen - Zevenbergen 1 53-107; De Buis - Vabco Mol nm.
DERDE
De Griene - Ta'Zet 79-72; Beasty Boys Westmalle - KGA De Hoeve 63-72.
VIERDE
Noorderwijk - Black Adders 51-59; D'Ouw Belge - Vabco Mol + 68-53 ; Westmalle 95 -Rzoezie 61-41; The Dragons - Nuclea Mol 77-47.
VIJFDE
Jong Buizegem - Dream Team 89-50; De Drevers - Achtentw. Detteg 50-62; Poster Print -Begetube Troubleshooters nm; Faces - Zevenbergen 2 53-57; Rijkevorsel - Bonterik 40-42.
VROUWEN
EERSTE

Hoje Dames - Benedetti Hulshout 51-59; Gembo Smal 1 - Vabco Mol 76-28; Wuustwezel -Edu Basket 33-39; Okido - Players nm.
TWEEDE
Wijnegem - Gembo-Smal 2 35-38; Mip's Aartselaar - Wijnegem Uitg; Don Bosco - Red Vic 41-43.
DERDE
Esbac - Ekerse Dames 2 51-48; B.O.T. Schilde - Herentals 61-23; Berlaar - Weerde 86-25; Rijkevorsel - Tsjaplin 25-14.
Volleybal
VROUWEN
EERSTE

Mechelse VBK - Fortje 1-3; Kessel 95 - Old Sam 3-0; Ritos Sport - Jong Edegem 3-2; Vordenstein - Beveren VC 1-3.
TWEEDE
Sloep VC - Woka 3-0; Thermasol - Zandbergen VK nm; Estetika - Devo 3-1; Schuurke - De Strandjutter 0-3; Zorgvliet - Komart 2 3-2.
DERDE
Matchroom - Ideefiks 3-1; Notenboom - Joledi 3-0; Fixit Kalmthout - Pannenhuiseke 3-0.
MANNEN
EERSTE

Wording VBK - Structabo 2-3; Brabo VC - Willebroek ATB 3-1; Zandbergen VK 1 - Kris Kras nm.
TWEEDE
Woka - Kielvo 3-1; Estetika - Boom VK 3-0; Schuurke 1 - Pannenhuiseke 1 3-0; Zorgvliet 1 - Jong Edegem 3-0; Modevo - Sloep VC 1 3-1.
DERDE
Deurne OB - Misa Uitg; Thermasol - De Pomp 2-3; Siemens-Atea - Schoonbroek VBK 0-3; Devo - Matchroom Uitg; Meteoor - Pannenhuiseke 2 nm.
VIERDE
Sloep VC 2 - Fixit Kalmthout 1 1-3; V Z B - Ideefiks 1-3; Zorgvliet 2 - Komart 1 1-3; Zandbergen VK 2 - K T S 2 1-3.
VIJFDE
Niel Volley 2 - Hemiksem JS 1-3; Niel Volley 1 - Fixit Kalmthout 2 3-2; DT Deurne - Sportief VC 3-1; Schuurke 2 - Komart 2 0-3.
Minivoetbal
BEKER VAN DE VOORZITTER
Voorronde:
Van Dyck - A.S.D. Uitg; Schijnpoort Stars - Pulhof 2-7; LBC Antwerpen - De Glazen Boterham 5-2; Restaurant Scheldezicht - Azzurri's 9-2; Profile - Galaxy 8-0; Wommelgemse Bouwwerklen - Sofia 3-4.
DONDERDAGAFDELING
Reeks 1:
A.S.D. - Valentijn's 5-2; Volba - Schijnpoort Stars 3-1; Centrauto - Evlier Specerijen 4-10; Dakwerken Cardon - B.B.L. 5-8; W.M. Verzekeringen - Transport Thys 4-3; Café 't Veurleste - Los Incas-Peru 6-25.
Reeks 2: Profile - Van Dyck 7-3; Last Minute - De Glazen Boterham 0-11; The Jokers - Ter Rivieren 1-16; Epo - Pulhof 1-10; Sinjoor - Restaurant Scheldezicht 4-2; FC Full House - Aesclepios 4-7; Sofia - Alfacam 3-3.
Bowling
DINSDAGLEAGUE (Pro Bowl)
Bebos Team - Sinjoorgirls 6-2; J.I.C. Sinjoor - Pro Bowl Fighters 8-0; The Splitters - Segers-Hout 2-6; De Pinpakkers - De Ploppertjes 2-6.
WOENSDAGLEAGUE (Antwerp)
The Gamblers - Eroco 6-2; The Red Pins - The Bulls 6-2; BASF 2 - C.N.B.A. 1 0-8; Nolfkens - The Titanics 2-6; Arrows A.M.T. - The Ghostriders 6-2; Fury - A.W.W. 6-2; Tol Bowling - Otto Retro GDJ 2-6; C.N.B.A. 2 - Antwerp Bowling 6-2.
WOENSDAGDUBBELLEAGUE (Sinjoor)
The Sea Lions - Ups and Downs 8-2; Pin Eaters - Rambo's 8-2; Sinjoorboys - Ter Dennen 10-0; The Nanny's - Enkirch Ladies 0-10; De Klakskes - Pinsmashers 0-10; The Outsiders - Dum Dum's 6-4; Simply The Best - Sinjoorkes 8-2; Braveheart - Arrows ADEC 2-8.
DONDERDAGLEAGUE (Sinjoor)
LTB Liften - Taverne Schaeckbert 4-4; Banden Buelens - Gemoo 4-4; Sodipa 1 - Pinhunters Wyn 8-0; Sodipa 2 - Degussa-Huls 6-2; Liekens - BASF 3 0-8; F.S.C.A. - Anka Travel 8-0; Marc's Team - De Berepoten 1-7; Explosief - De Hairstrikers 6-2.
Badminton
MANNEN
Tweede:
Herentals 2 - Bell 1 6-0. Derde: Binnenhof 1 - Bacho 1 0-6.
GEMENGD
Eerste:
Amateurs 3 - Herentals 6 3-3; Bell 3 - Sinjoor 4 4-2; Bell 4 - Tornado 4 1-5. Tweede: Herentals 7 - Bell 5 5-1; Tornado 5 - Sodcio 3 3-3; Sodipa 2 - Wada ABC 4 0-6. Derde: Bacss 1 - Sodipa 3 6-0; Bell 7 - Tornado 7 2-4; Meeco 1 - Wada ABC 5 5-1.
Snooker
EERSTE
Greenhill B - Knalsnookers B 6-2; BCE Mechelen A - Matchroom Team A 7-1; Falco - Knalsnookers A 1-7; BCE Mechelen B - Greenhill A 0-8; Thurston A - De Knippers 8-0; Matchroom Team B - Liroy Palace A 3-5; Knalsnookers A - De Knippers 6-2; Liroy Palace A - Falco 7-1.
TWEEDE
Greenhill C - Thurston B 4-2; Liroy Palace B - Matchroom Team C 4-2; Greenhill E - Thurston C 1-5; Nova Snooker A - Greenhill D 4-2; Nova Snooker B - BCE Mechelen D 4-2; Nova Snooker A - Liroy Palace B 2-4; BCE Mechelen C - Nova Snooker B 3-3.
Petanque
TURBOCOMPETITIE
Reeks A:
Amandus 1 - Hemelhof 1 13-5; Arosa 1 - Wijnegem 1 13-7; Horizon 1 - Wijnegem 2 13-11; Keizer 1 - Ponderosa 1 13-6; Libertas - Ponderosa 2 13-10; Royal 1 - Royal 2 9-13; Amandus 1 - Horizon 1 13-12; Arosa 1 - Hemelhof 1 13-6; Keizer 1 - Ponderosa 2 13-7; Libertas - Wijnegem 1 5-13; Ponderosa 1 - Royal 2 3-13; Royal 1 - Wijnegem 2 13-12; Amandus 1 - Arosa 1 13-11; Hemelhof 1 - Royal 1 8-13; Horizon 1 - Keizer 1 13-5; Libertas - Royal 2 5-13; Ponderosa 1 - Ponderosa 2 8-13; Wijneegm 1 - Wijnegem 2 4-13.
Reeks B: Maneblussers 1 - Hemelhof 2 2-13; De Rode Loop 1 - Sodipa 1 13-7; Horizon 2 - Wijnegem 3 4-13; Keizer 2 - Lyra 1 13-3; Lintse - Lyra 2 7-13; Ponderosa 3 - Royal 3 10-13; Maneblussers 1 - Horizon 2 9-13; De Rode Loop 1 - Hemelhof 2 13-2; Keizer 2 - Lyra 2 13-4; Lintse - Sodipa 1 13-11; Lyra 1 - Royal 3 2-13; Ponderosa 3 - Wijnegem 3 13-6; Maneblussers 1 - De Rode Loop 1 13-10; Hemelhof 2 - Ponderosa 3 2-13; Horizon 2 - Keizer 2 9-13; Lintse - Royal 3 8-13; Lyra 1 - Lyra 2 13-4; Sodipa 1 - Wijnegem 3 3-13.
Reeks C: Arosa 2 - Hemelhof 3 7-13; De Rode Loop 2 - Sodipa 2 11-13; Hemelhof 4 - Wijnegem 4 13-11; Horizon 3 - Keizer 3 9-13; Horizon 4 - Lyra 3 9-13; Maneblussers 2 - Ponderosa 4 13-5; Arosa 2 - Hemelhof 4 13-9; De Rode Loop 2 - Hemelhof 3 2-13; Horizon 3 - Lyra 3 1-13; Horizon 4 - Sodipa 2 13-1; Keizer 3 - Ponderosa 4 9-13; Maneblussers 2 - Wijnegem 4 13-10; Arosa 2 - De Rode Loop 2 13-2; Hemelhof 3 - Maneblussers 2 13-11; Hemelhof 4 - Horizon 3 7-13; Horizon 4 - Ponderosa 4 12-13; Keizer 3 - Lyra 3 7-13; Sodipa 2 - Wijnegem 4 13-9.
Biljart
INTERCLUB
Beco - Lusitano 4-4 (21.015 - 16.019); BBL - ENI 0-8 (15.294 - 24.400); Florida - Nieuwe Kroon 4-4 (21.914 - 21.604).
Quiz
Reeks A: 1.Nova 76; 2.Spora 59; 3.Reuskens 53; 4.Deutsche Bank 50 ; 5.Carolus 47 ; 6.Piet Pot 21. Reeks B: ADM 63; 2.De Hersencel 58; 3.Beco 57; 4.Grisar & Velge 51; 5.ATB Natuurvrienden, Berenbak en Omega 45; 8.Proteus 31.
Atletiek
Jaak Schram - Cross 1999
MEISJES
Benjamins:
De Cauwer Emily (AT84) 01'41". Pupillen : Desmet Charis (AVVV) 03'35". Miniemen: Van Honste An (WAV) 03'32". Kadetten: De Buyser Evi (APSO) 06'48". Scholieren: Gers Ellen (WAV) 06'16". Juniores: De Cauwer Kathleen (AT84) 14'02".
JONGENS
Benjamins:
Raeymaekers Mattias (ACSS) 01'32". Pupillen: Pauwels Yarno (AT84) 03'27". Miniemen : Willemen Tom (AVI) 03'13". Kadetten: Thielemans Michiel (WAV) 06'39". Scholieren: Hens Ben (ACK) 06'14". Juniores: Vermeiren Gert (SAV) 20'23".
VROUWEN
Seniores:
1.Neuckens Sindy (AT84) 13'30"; 2.Jochems Carine (AVN) 13'39"; 3.Van Haelst Sylvia (AVI) 13'33"; 4.Onzia Sandra (AT84) 13'34"; 5.Pieters Irina (WALO) 13'53".
Veteranen +30 jaar: 1.Peeters Karen (APSO) 12'53"; 2.De Ben Bernadette (KLP) 13'17"; 3.Van Bets Christel (WAV) 13'32"; 4.D'Hooghe Monique (AT84) 13'53"; 5.De Backer Brigitte (KLP) 13'57". Veteranen +45 jaar: 1.D'Hooghe Rita (AVI) 13'00"; 2.Caluwe Sonja (AT84) 13'06"; 3.De Bruyn Simonne (ABES) 13'44; 4. Persoone Martine (AVN) 14'03 ; 5.Suykens Maria (APSO) 14'25.
MANNEN
Seniores:
1.Ahmadi Abdessadek (SAV) 24'11"; 2.Seghers Patrick (APSO) 24'23"; 3.Crollet Wim (HAVO) 24'48"; 4.Steeman Koen (WAV) 25'03"; 5.Bicker benny (AVIO) 25'27".
Veteranen +35 jaar: 1.Hendrickx Jan (AVN) 18'28"; 2.Oomen Eddy (AVN) 18'53"; 3.Van Loo Alfons (APSO) 18'58"; 4.Reynaert Rudy (ACB) 19'04"; 5.Van Dyck Jozef (AVN) 19'05". Veteranen +50 jaar: 1.Van Noten Omer (WAV) 19'48"; 2.Everaert Guido (AVN) 20'10"; 3.Van Molle Rudy (KLP) 20'15"; 4.Beyers Louis (ACK) 20'31"; 5.Van Eetvelde Herman (KLP) 21'07".
Tafeltennis
EERSTE
Kapellen A - Zevenbunder A 8-2; Whiff's B - Sokah A 3-7; Aartselaar A - Immo Mortsel A 0-10; Prova A - Prova B 6-4; Whiff's A - AFP Kobelco A 5-5.
BEVORDERING
Kapellen B - Prova C 2-8; GB-UNIC A - Sokah B 4-6; Generale Bank A - Borsbeek A 1-9; Zevenbunder B - Sokah C 4-6; DAM A - Blue Rackets 3-7; Kosova A - Sevos A 7-3.
TWEEDE
Touch A - Mortsel A 2-8; Sodipa A - Twenty-One A 5-5; Aartselaar B - Hove A 0-10; Prova D - Kon. Club 75 3-7; Free Club A - AFP Kobelco B 3-7; Klokske A - Borsbeek X 8-2.
DERDE
Klokske B - Prova E 5-5; Sint Lenaarts A - Whiff's C 8-2; Sodipa B - Sevos B 4-6; Mortsel B - Merksemse A 9-1; UMHOB A - Sevos C 6-4.
VIERDE
Centrum A - GB-UNIC B 6-4; Sokah E - Kosova B 6-4; DPS A - Touch B 8-2; DAM B - Sint Lenaarts B 6-4; Borsbeek B - Sevos D 6-4.
VIJFDE A
Klokske C - Bergheem 4-6; Uilenspiegel A - Whiff's D 5-5; Sevos E - 't Geuzenhofke A 6-4; Zevenbunder C - Smash 3-7; Free Club C - AFP Kobelco C 1-9; UMHOB C - Borsbeek Z 2-8.
VIJFDE B
Hove B - Mortsel D 5-5; Sevos G - Whiff's E 2-8; GB-UNIC C - Free Club B 1-9; UMHOB B - De Lindekens A 4-6; Sevos F - Sokah F 7-3.
ZESDE
Whiff's G - New Holland A 7-3; Uilenspiegel B - Twenty-One B 7-3; Sevos H - Immo Mortsel B 6-4; Mortsel E - CNBA A 5-5; Whiff's F - De Lindekens B 8-2; Borsbeek C - Sodipa C 7-3.
ZEVENDE
Touch C - Zurenborg B 6-4; Sportif A - Borsbeek D 2-8; Wit-Zwart - Merksemse B 2-8; Whiff's H - Sevos I 9-1; 't Geuzenhofke B - CNBA B 4-6.
ACHTSTE
Merksemse C - New Holland B 4-6; 't Halleke - Whiff's J 5-5; Generale Bank B - 't Geuzenhofke C 7-3; Borsbeek E - Sodipa D 7-3; Kosova C - Sokah G 6-4.
NEGENDE
CNBA C - AFP Kobelco D 4-6; Centrum B - Sokah H 4-6; Sevos K - Pioneer 6-4; DPS B - Sokah X 7-3; UMHOB D - Whiff's K 7-3; Sevos J - Aartselaar C 5-5.
TIENDE
GB-UNIC D - DAM C 10-0 ; Centrum C - Hove C 3-7; Sokah I - Kosova D 2-8; Mortsel F - Touch D 7-3; UMHOB E - Sodipa E 3-7.
ELFDE A
Centrum D - Sokah J 4-6; Simoc B - Borsbeek F 5-5; Mortsel H - Merksemse F 4-6; Twenty-One C - Sint Lenaarts C 3-7; 't Geuzenhofke D - Aartselaar D 3-7.
ELFDE B
Sevos L - Mortsel G 1-9; Sodipa F - Hove D 9-1; Sportif B - Borsbeek G 7-3; Merksemse E - CNBA D 7-3; Uilenspiegel C - Sokah K 5-5.

Nu in het nieuws