KEMPEN

Volleybal
BR>Beker van Antwerpen
SENIORS
MANNEN 2de ronde

Malle (1G) +3 - Ginvo (1P) 0-3
Jong Edegem (2P) - Schelle (2P) nm
KAC Olen (1P) - Mevoc (1P) 0-3
Bravoc (3P) +1 - 't Schuurke (2P) 1-3
De Gelmers (3P) - Vovoc (3P) 3-1
Wevok (1P) - Lier (1G) +3 3-1
Vocol (3P) +2 - Volmar (1P) 1-3
Volak (2G) +2 - Okido (3P) 0-3
Geel (2P) - Havoc (2P) 3-2
Balvoc (1G) +2 - Osta (2P) nm
Bovoc (3P) +2 - Mendo (1P) 1-3
Spinley (3P) +1 - Tievoc (2P) 3-0
Den Dam (1P) - VC Mol (1P) 3-1
VROUWEN voorronde
Olmense (1G) +2 - Olvoc (2P) 3-0
Voba Duffel (1P) - Flamingo's (1P) 1-3
Malle (3P) +2 - Jong Edegem (1P) 0-3
Heide-Smash (3P) +2 - Herenthout (1P) 2-3
Zovoc (3P) +1 - DM Puurs (2P) 1-3
Balvoc (3P) +2 - Mortsel (1P) nm
Westerlo (3P) +1 - Vosselaar (2P) 2-3
Volak (1G) +2 - Amb. Antwerpen (2P) 3-2
Bravoc (3P) - Vocol (3P) 2-3
Bovoc (1G) +3 - Zoersel (1P) 3-0
Lier (1G) +3 - VBK Smash (1P) 0-3
Falos
BEKER VAN ANTWERPEN
EERSTE RONDE
MANNEN 1e en 2e afdeling

Mechelen H. Hart A - Rijmenam 2-3
Keerbergen - Mech. Coloma B 3-0
Reet A - Heist Statie 3-1
Boom Bos A - Westrode Gurdilo 0-3
Kalfot B - Rumst A 3-1
Oppuurs C - SK Leyden 3-0
Fam. Verhasselt - Zonderschot D 3-0
Oppuurs B - Jong Wiekevorst 1-3
Koningshooikt - Komart A 0-3
Puurs Kalfort A - Hombeek A 0-3
3e, 4e en 5e afdeling
Nijlen E - Niel B 1-3
Nijlen B - Kessel Dorp 3-1
Rumst B - Bonheiden Ctr.GO 1-3
Bornem Ctr. - Peulis 0-3
Oppuurs B - Rijmenam B 3-0
Hombeek B - Branst 3-1
Boom H.Hart B - Boos Bos B 3-2
Mechelen H. Hart B - Ruisbroek +30 0-3
St.-Amands +30 - Reet B 0-3
Bonheiden Ctr.IM - Zandhoven 3-1
Reet C - Komart D 0-3
Blaasveld - Pletsers Baasrode 0-3
Schelle P&P - Elewijt A 3-0
Nijlen A - Kokaz 3-0
Nijlen D - Elewijt B 2-3
O.-L.-V.-Waver - SKW Statie B 3-1
VROUWEN
Wiekevorst - Rijmenam ff 0-3
Koningshooikt - Ladyvoc Boom 3-0
Mech. Libertus - Keerbergen 0-3
Mech. 't Verschil - Reet 3-0
SKW Havoc B - Itegem 1-3
Bonheiden Ctr.VO - Peulis 2-1
Branst - Hombeek Hofo 0-3
Puurs Kalf. D - Rumst 3-0
St.-Amands - O.-L.-V.-Waver 3-1
Gewest Turnhout
BEKER - 1/16 finales
MANNEN
Vlimmeren 2 - Den Dam 0-3; Zoersel - Turnhout VT 1 1-3; Den Dam 4 - Tievoc 2 3-2; Vovoc 2 - Tievoc 3 3-1: Amigos 8 - Merksplas 1 3-1; Amigos 7 - Okido 3 3-1; Malle 1 - Smash 3 0-3; Merksplas 2 - Hoekske 1 3-1; Amigos 9 - Vlimmeren 0-3; Zoersel 7 - Merksplas 3 3-0; VR Turnhout 3 - Malle 2 1-3; Gelmers 2 - Okido 2 1-3; Hoekske 2 - VR Turnhout 2 3-0; Power - Smash 4 1-3; Den Dam 3 - Amigos 6 3-1; Kasterlee 3 - Tievoc 4 nm.
VROUWEN
Zoersel 3 - VR Turnhout 3 1-3; Vovoc 1 - Kasterlee 1 2-3; Turnhout VT 1 - Gelmers 4 3-0; Rijkevoc 4 - Hovoc 1 nm; Zoersel 2 - Gelmers 3 3-1; Wevok 3 - Okido 1 0-3; Vlam 4 - Amigos 3 1-3; Tievoc 4 - Smash 2 0-3; Vlam 3 - Wevok 4 1-3; Den Dam 4 - Gelmers 1 0-3; Malle 4 - Merksplas 2 3-1; Rijkevoc 3 - Den Dam 2 0-3; Den Dam 5 - Vlam 2 3-1; Tievoc 3 Gelmers 2 1-3; Okido 4 - Smash 4 3-0; Hovoc 2 - Amigos 4 3-1.
Gewest Herentals
BEKER
MANNEN categorie 2
Heidesmash (2G) - Tovo (2G) 0-3; Volak (2G) - Westerlo 2 (2G) 2-3; Heidesmash (1G) - Mendo 5 (2G) 3-1; Wiekevorst (2G) - Bovoc (1G) 0-3; Olympia (1G) - Westerlo 3 (2G) 0-3; Grovo (2G) - Itegem (1G) 0-3; Mendo (1G) - Zovoc (1G) 3-1; Mendo 4 (2G) - St. Janskring (1G) 0-3.
VROUWEN categorie 1
Vocol (3P) - Heidesmash 1 (3P) 1-3; Schriek (3P) - Westerlo (3P) 3-0 ff; Olvoc (2P) - Heidesmash 2 (3P) 1-3; Wiekevorst (3P) - Herenthout (1P) 0-3; Zovoc (3P) - Mendo (2P) 2-3.
Categorie 2
Berlaar (2P) - Nijlen (1G) 1-3; Flamingo 2 (1G) - St. Janskring (2G) 3-0; Flamingo 3 - 1G) - Mendo 3 (2G) 3-0; Mendo 4 (2G) - Volak (1G) 1-3; Wiekevorst (1G) - Volak (2G) 3-1; Zandhoven (2G) - Grovo (2G) 3-0.
Voetbal
VOKLV
BEKER VAN ANTWERPEN
Ludwina - Zegbroek 2-4
KWB Kontich - Boerenbond 1-1(3-4)
Netevrienden - Amoniac 0-0(1-3)
Tonetta 2 - Mazel 2-1
Vriendschappelijk
KWB Hombeek - De Leeuwen 1-3
KWB Putte A - Knuddeboys 1-3
KWB St.Amands - Tonetta 5-0
KWB Oppuurs - Max Duffel n.m.
VK Kruger - KWB Putte B uitg.
KWB Pulle - Jamaswapi 2-1
Geelse Vriendenclubs
BEKER - 1/16e finales
Posthoorn - Plekkers 1-2; Fam. Pauwels - Stelenbaan 6-0; Martinus - Dobbeldoes 5-0; Sparta - Bakhuis 4-4; Daf - ACW 1-0; Vinus - Saviano 6-4; Kevers - Oevel 4-2; Draa Oeëre - Hemelrijk 5-0; Brodders - KWB Stelen 0-3; Sportlokaal - B5 Boys 2-2; Barcelona - Westel United 2-0; Nuclea - Anker 5-1.
Tennis
Nationale interclub
Mannen afdeling 5
Brughia - RAECT Mons 5-2.
Gewestelijk Criterium Antwerpen
Mannen 1
Kwartfinale:
D.Sels - T.Van Roy 3-6, 6-3, 6-0.
Halve finale: D.Sels - G.Van Rompaey 6-2, 6-1.
Finale: St.Cornelissen - D.Sels 6-3, 1-6, 6-1.
Mannen 2
Kwartfinale:
D.De Raedt - B.Van Tilborgh 6-3, 6-2.
Halve finale: St.De Jonghe - D.De Raedt 6-4, 6-2.
Finale: St.De Jonghe - J.Quadflieg 6-3, 6-4.
Mannen 3
Kwartfinale:
Kr.Wautelet - J.Bogaerts 6-2, 6-0.
Halve finale: T.Van Bockland - Kr.Wautelet 6-4, 2-0 opg.
Finale: M.Wouters - T.Van Bockland 6-4, 7-6 (2).
Mannen 4
Kwartfinale:
P.Nuyts - M.Chodos 6-4, 5-7, 6-3.
Halve finale: P.Nuyts - G.Ratajczak 6-3, 6-7 (4), 6-4.
Finale: L.Huybrechts - P.Nuyts 6-3, 6-4.
Vrouwen 1
Kwartfinale:
L.Butkiewicz - E.Heremans 6-1, 6-0.
Halve finale: L.Butkiewicz - N.Feber 6-2, 6-1.
Finale: L.Butkiewicz - A.D'Hoore 6-1, 6-2.
Vrouwen 2
Kwartfinale:
N.Maes - A.Janssen 6-4, 6-1.
Halve finale: N.Maes - N.Gaciuk 6-4, 6-1.
Finale: H.Scheelen - N.Maes 7-6 (2), 6-0.
Vrouwen 3
Kwartfinale:
M.Slootmans - V.Pauwels 6-1, 6-2.
Halve finale: M.Slootmans - R.Fass 6-4, 1-0 opg.
Finale: M.Slootmans - S.De Wachter 6-7 (3), 6-2, 6-3.
Junior veteranen 1
Kwartfinale:
A.Bakkovens - D.De Vos 6-3, 6-3.
Halve finale: J.De Preter - A.Bakkovens 6-2, 6-4.
Finale: J.De Preter - B.Van Poelgeest 6-7 (9), 6-1, 6-3.
Junior veteranen 2
Kwartfinale:
H.Gyssels - J.Verhelst 5-7, 6-3, 6-0.
Halve finale: P.Van Der Stappen - H.Gyssels 1-6, 6-2, 6-4.
Finale: J.Jochems - P.Van Der Stappen 6-4, 4-6, 6-4.
Veteranen 1
Kwartfinale:
P.Verstraeten - J.Willemse 6-0, 6-4.
Halve finale: P.Verstraeten - L.Van Den Broeck 6-0, 3-6, 6-3.
Finale: E.Jottier - P.Verstraeten 6-2, 6-3.
Veteranen 2
Kwartfinale:
R.Horckmans - Fr.Hemmerechts 6-3, 6-4.
Halve finale: Fr.Verachtert - R.Horckmans 6-2, 2-0 opg.
Finale: D.Muzsnay - Fr.Verachtert 6-4, 6-3.

.

Nu in het nieuws