D10-S03 atletiek

Atletiek
BR>Gentbrugge
Halve Marathon: 1. Bart DE BERGE (RCG) in 1.07.24; 2. David Blockx (Looi) 1.09.12; 3. Bart Lieckens (ACHL) 1.11.31; 4. Wim Haegeman (EA) 1.13.16; 5. Dirk Verleyen (NA) 1.15.02; 6. Luc Robaeyst (KAAG) 1.15.35; 7. Hans Muylaert (RIEM) 1.16.03; 8. Peter Haenebalcke (Ajax) 1.16.22; 9. Marc Van den Berghe (AVLO) 1.16.29; 10. Guido Aerssens (NA) 1.16.32; 11. Bert Vanderkerken (NA) 1.17.27; 12. Dirk Van Wesepoel (RCG) 1.17.49; 13. Steven Bultynck (RCG) 1.18.04; 14. Frits De Baets (RCG) 1.18.17; 15. Alexandro Bertolucci (RCG) 1.18.57; 16. Dirk Masson (NA) 1.19.34; 17. Patrick Vereecke (NA) 1.20.35; 18. Jan Boesman (NA) 1.20.37; 19. Walter Meert (NA) 1.20.40; 20. Marc Dumarey (NA) 1.20.45.
Hulshout
MANNEN
14 km:
1. Sus RENDERS (Noorderwijk) in 48.55; 2. Marc Van de Weyer 49.15; 3. Gille Coeckelbergs 50.35; 4. Luc Moens 50.42; 5. Paul Winnepenninckx 50.51; 6. Filip Vankelst 51.56; 7. Jef Somers 52.10; 8. Geert Caers 52.12; 9. Kurt Liekens 52.22; 10. Danny Claessen; 11. Peter Vanhulsel; 12. Stef Nevelsteen; 13. Louis Willemse; 14. Jelle Wijns; 15. Johan Paridaens; 16. Jos Wyns; 17. Kurt Scheers; 18. Koen Thys; 19. André Van den Broek; 20. Paul De Cleyn.
10,5 km: 1. Bert VAN DE VELDE (Rillaar) in 36.45; 2. Dave Sluyts 37.30; 3. Luc Hendrickx 37.53; 4. Davy Van Rompaey 38.41; 5. Geert Quintens 39.04; 6. Frnak Punt; 7. Jan Ver Elst; 8. Luc Van Aerschot; 9. Guy De Witte; 10. Nico Sarren.
7 km: 1. Luc VAN DAELE (Rotselaar) in 23.41; 2. Wim Renap; 3. Rudi Laurijssens; 4. Marcel Laenen; 5. Alfons Van Loo.
3,5 km: 1. Nick VAN LOO (Hallaar) in 11.53; 2. Dirk Geerts; 3. Tim Verhaert; 4. Steven Dehond; 5. Jef Huysmans.
VROUWEN
14 km:
1. Christel VAN LOOY (Herentals) in 56.31; 2. M. Schellens 58.46; 3. Chris Van de Water 1.02.38; 4. Jessie Mesens 1.04.56; 5. Annick Dom.
10,5 km: 1. Greet TIERENS (Nieuwrode) in 50.47; 2. Fabiola Van Loock 51.50; 3. Frieda Zegers 54.37.
7 km: 1. Suen VAN DEN HEUVEL (Ramsel) in 26.51; 2. Rita Everaerts; 3. Cynthia Huybrechts.
3,5 km: 1. Liesbeth MONSECOUR (Hulshout) in 13.59; 2. Ellen Vandemaele; 3. Nele Jacobs.
Hoboken
Ronde van Fort 8:
3,1 km:
1. Tom GAEMERS in 13.55; 2. Marissa Verboven 14.34; 3. Tim Eysackers 14.44. 5,2 km: 1. Roger NIJS in 21.05; 2. Kevin Eysackers 21.57; 3. Tim Henkers 22.06. 7,3 km: 1. Georges COLMAN in 32.54; 2. Jacky Snaeys 36.39. 11,5 km: 1. Jan DE LOECKER in 42.21; 2. Jos Vanwijck 45.11; 3. Patrick Henkers 45.53; 4. Ludo Joossens 47.11; 5. André Gaemers 47.12; 6. Roger Hendrickx 48.06; 7. Ludo Eysackers 48.16; 8. André Knokaert 49.20; 9. Jan Van den Berg 50.56; 10. Bert Pittoors 59.06.
Barvaux
MANNEN
100m:
1. Xavier Lesplagnard (SPA) 11.91; 2. Frédéric Alexis (CAF) 11.93. 100m (kad): 1. Brice Vansteenland (CAF) 12.50. 1.000m: 1. François Verset (CAF) 2.56.53. 1.000m (sch): 1. Christophe Rodigas (SPA) 3.07.43. 1.000m (kad): 1. Xavier Deroanne (ROCA) 3.02.73. Discus (sch): 1. Xavier Lesplagnard (SPA) 31.97. Discus (kad): 1. Loïc Rausin (SPA) 40.60. Hoog (sen): 1. Fred Lejeune (SPA) 1.90; 2. Frédéric Alexis (CAF) 1.80. Ver (sch): 1. Christophe Rodigas (SPA) 4.53. Ver (kad): 1. Brice Vansteenlans (CAF) 5.83. Olympische aflossing: 1. SPA 3.34.36; 2. CAF 3.45.01.
VROUWEN
100m (kad): 1ste reeks:
1. Emilie Duvivier (SPA) 13.43. 2de reeks: 1. Elodie Evrard (CAF) 14.98. 3de reeks: 1. Laurence Delplace (SPA) 13.45. 1.000m: 1. Emilie Collot (SPA) 3.48.75. 1.000m (sch): 1. Véronique Lemmens (SPA) 3.56.21.1.000m (kad): 1. Laurence Lejeune (BOA) 3.31.77. Discus: 1. Annie Delhalle (BBS) 23.10. Discus (kad):1. Johanne Lespagnard (SPA) 19.78. Hoog: 1. Chrystelle Schklar (SPA) 1.60. Ver (sch): 1. Véronique Lemmens (SPA) 4.04. Ver (kad): 1. Emilie Devivier (SPA) 4.79. Olympische aflossing: 1. SPA 4.28.28; 2. BOA 4.55.26; 3. SPA 4.57.23; 4. CAF 5.02.93.
Kuurne
Halve marathon, MANNEN
1. Gino Van Geyte (Zwijnaarde) in 1.05.41; 2. Herman De Coux 1.05.53; 3. Marnix Goegebeur 1.07.03; 4. Boujema Stouti (Mar) 1.07.45; 5. Marc De Blander 1.07.51; 6. Filip Vanhaecke 1.08.12; 7. Gino Deleu 1.08.40; 8. Marnick Storme 1.09.57; 9. Guy De Blander 1.10.00; 10. Francis Van Steenbrugge 1.10.08; 11. Didier Verstraete 1.11.23; 12. Johan Heytens 1.11.25; 13. Ion Damian 1.11.41; 14. John Vanneste 1.11.51; 15. Lieven Desmet 1.12.10; 16. Kris Van Wiele 1.12.17; 17. Andy Debruyne 1.12.22; 18. Marc Masschelein 1.12.23; 19. Patrick Camps 1.12.26; 20. Dirk Verbeke 1.12.39; 21. Jeroen Muys 1.13.02; 22. Patrick Roegiers 1.13.05; 23. Raf Deschacht 1.13.07; 24. Lieven Vandeweghe 1.13.14; 25. Noël Vandemaele 1.13.36; 26. Marc De Wulf 1.14.00; 27. Frederick Van den Heede 1.14.03; 28. Marc De Wulf 1.14.04; 29. Jan Decuypere 1.14.19; 30. Philippe Nuytens 1.14.25.
VROUWEN
1. Bernadette Jansseune in 1.19.30; 2. Ann Parmentier 1.20.08; 3. Nadezda Tatarenkova (Rus) 1.20.39; 4. Chris Peeters 1.22.21; 5. Linda Coppens 1.22.29.
Bierbeek
MANNEN
1. Alex HAGELSTEENS 10 km in 32.08; 2. Benoit Gillet 32.23; 3. Marc Bertels 32.57; 4. Roger Hermans 34.08. 5. Steven Wittebol; 6. Eddy Vanmeerbeeck; 7. Bart Coninckx; 8. Bert Six; 9. Ele Vanbuts; 10. Chris Timmerman; 11. Omer Vancauwenbergh; 12. Daniel Liessens; 13. Hugo Sente; 14. Jan Raeymaekers; 15. Jos Vangeyte; 16. Paul Buelens; 17. Bart Neuville; 18. Herman Hendrickx; 19. Johan Debodt; 20. Egide Goublomme.
VROUWEN
1. Evelyne WACHTELAERE; 2. Annie Nelis.
Deerlijk
MANNEN
1. Filip VANWIJNSBERGHE (Harelbeke) 11,750 km in 38.55; 2. Filip Maddelein 39.07; 3. Vincent Baert 39.57; 4. Kristof Reynvoet 41.55; 5. Kurt Vandecasteele 41.58; 6. Fabien Catteeuw 42.05; 7. Rik Beert 42.15; 8. Lode Guillemyn 42.26; 9. Bert Deschodt 42.30; 10. Ivan Vanwonterghem 42.60; 11. Koen Dendoncker 42.44; 12. Gianni Loosveldt 42.49; 13. Dirk Gallain 43.21; 14. Erwin Vliegen 43.25; 15. Jean-Francois De Groote 43.38; 16. Geert Ruysschaert 43.57; 17. Etienne Van Malderen 44.22; 18. Thijs Depraetere 45.33; 19. Dirk Van Eeckhout 45.49; 20. Koen Huybrecht 45.58.
VROUWEN
1. Sylvie VERTHE (Kaster) 4,7 km in 16.21; 2. Mia Frere 18.49; 3. Jennifer Vuylsteke 19.30; 4. Sophie Tuttens 19.54; 5. Nicole Vanrespaille 20.11.
Alsemberg
MANNEN
6 km:
1. Herman VANDENBROECK; 2. Filip Stoppie; 3. Yves Moens. 12 km: 1. Dirk MOLLAERT; 2. Filip Stoppie; 3. Patrick Berthot; 4. Serge Rosseels; 5. Kurt Swalens; 6. Serge Tordeur; 7. Gurick Peetroons; 8. Eddy Verstichel; 9. Timmy Stoppie; 10. Mark De Grove; 11. Cedric Van der Keere; 12. Jozef Massaer; 13. Emiel De Gelas; 14. Marc Hollemans; 15. Robert Massaer.
VROUWEN
6 km:
1. Francine VAN WAEYENBERGHE; 2. Lieve Mordijck; 3. Kristien Mox. 12 km: 1. Chantal VERHAEGHE; 2. Nadine Moens; 3. Francine Van Waeyenberghe; 4. Christine Decornez; 5. Lieve De Weerdt.
Tongeren-Nerem
6 km: 1. Bruno STULENS in 19.26; 2. Bernard Wouters; 3. Louis Segers; 4. Rudi Prenen; 5. Eddy Aerts; 6. Jean-Pierre Cuypers; 7. Willy Molemans; 8. Frank Lourbaux; 9. Alfons Schraeyen; 10. Willy Nijs. 10 km: 1. Johan SCHOUTTETEN (Tongeren/1ste senior) in 35.31; 2. Jean-Pierre Jeeken (Tongeren/1ste veteraan); 3. Pierrot Ramaekers; 4. André Dullers; 5. Leon Coninx; 6. André Dreesen; 7. Anja Bollen; 8. Mathieu Stoffels; 9. Jan Meulemans; 10. Willy Molemans; 11. Pierre Roeckens; 12. Rudi Prenen; 13. Ghislain Ketelslegers; 14. Sylvain Janssen; 15. Tine Thysen; 16. Fabien Bertrand; 17. Marcel Holtzern; 18. Jozef Huskens; 19. Jean-Pierre Cuypers; 20. Jos Poisquet.
Blankenberge
MANNEN
1. Bram VANDAMME (Middelkerke) in 26.48; 2. Jeffrey Hoppe 26.49; 3. Alexander Van Walleghem 28.00; 4. Marc Dewulf 28.04; 5. Marc Demylle 28.55; 6. Franky Brion 28.57; 7. Dirk Popelier 29.03; 8. Kris Derveaux 29.21; 9. Yves Kerckhove 29.26; 10. Dimitri Vanmassenhove 29.28; 11. Patrick Devos 29.43; 12. Jérôme Loos 30.12; 13. John Hinderyckx 30.37; 14. Agnel Paepe 30.53; 15. Jeroen Devuyst 31.15; 16. Wout Moreel 31.23; 17. De Soomer 31.34; 18. Merijn Moreel 32.11; 19. Tony Mestdagh 32.15; 20. Jurgen Vant 32.26.
VROUWEN
1. Mieke DUPONT (Brugge) in 34.22; 2. Ingrid Cauwels 37.28; 3. Veronique Welvaert 38.12; 4. Myriam Fincet 38.21; 5. Gerda Colpaert 38.39.
Neerpede
MANNEN
Hamer (kad):
1. Pierre Nixolas (USBR) 43.52. Kogel (jun): 1. Yannick Hallemans (ESC) 11.31. Kogel: 1. Guy Pierre (USBR) 13.19; 2. Robert Van Schoor (ESC) 10.90. Kogel (kad): 1. Pierre Nicolas (USBR) 11.67. Speer: 1. Marc Van Mensel (AT84) 68.29; 2. Jean-Paul Schlater (CSF) 60.32. Speer (kad): 1. Sébastien Droesbeke (ESC) 37.69.
VROUWEN
Hamer (kad):
1. Katie Molders (WS) 18.89. Hamer: 1. Valerie Delbrassine (RSC) 36.94. Speer: 1. Valerie Musin (CSF) 34.42; 2. Stephanie Reynaert (RSC) 32.15. Speer (kad): 1. Katie Molders (WS) 36.16.
Kalmthout
MANNEN
Seniores/Juniores:
1. Marco WEYTS (SAV) 6 km in 19.53; 2. Dirk Van Springel (APSO) 20.49; 3. Patrick Henkens (LGP) 21.29; 4. Jan Van den Bergh (ACK) 23.07. Veteranen A: 1. Patrick BOGAERTS (WALO) 19.32; 2. Patrick Vlaeminck (KLP) 20.42; 3. Patrick Verschooren (KLP) 21.48; 4. Dirk Vanleene (SAV) 22.02; 5. Marc Gestels (SAV) 22.04. Veteranen B: 1. Albert VAN BUNDER (WALO) 6 km in 20.47; 2. Jef Michielsen (ACK) 21.10; 3. Louis Beyers (ACK) 21.19; 4. Jozef Strobbe (SAV) 22.29; 5. Jos Brocatus (ACK) 23.22.
VROUWEN
Seniores:
1. Ann ANTHEUNIS (SAV) 3 km in 11.35; 2. Kristien Van Ranst (SAV) 11.43; 3. Petra Bresseleers (ACK) 12.41; 4. Kristien Servotte (KLP) 12.59. Juniores: 1. Katrien VAN SPAUWEN (SAV) 12.02; 2. Cathy Bastenie (ACK) 13.25. Veteranen A: 1. Bernadette BENS (KLP) 3 km in 11.38; 2. Daniella Stoop (SAV) 11.53; 3. Brigitte De Backer (KLP) 12.11. Veteranen B: 1. Maria DE BOCK (KLP) 3 km in 12.59; 2. Rita Van Beeck (WALO) 13.32; 3. Chris Vandermeulen (WALO) 15.21.
Liedekerke
MANNEN
1. VAN DER HOEVEN; 2. Luc Van Der Steen; 3. Bert Teugels; 4. Luc De Troyer; 5. Bart Massaer; 6. Noël Van Asbroek; 7. Danny Houtman; 8. Daniel Luts; 9. Peter Desert; 10. Josse Broothaerts; 11. Erwin Sergooris; 12. Yves Otte; 13. Irving Asselberg; 14. Marc De Feyter; 15. Fr. Van Vaerenbergh.
5 km: 1. Bruno VERMOESEN; 2. Tom Van Der Steen; 3. Benny Bastien; 4. Alex Buyle; 5. Paul Verhumst.
VROUWEN
1. Anne COBBAERT; 2. Liesbeth Van Lierde; 3. Emma Lams; 4. Elise Eeckhout; 5. Griet Van Enis.
5 km: 1. Marina STEPPE; 2. Beatrijs D'Hauwer; 3. Laurence Renault.
Lotenhulle
12km: 1. Arn Ornelis in 37.48; 2. Koen Vanderbeke; 3. Rik Vanderbeke; 4. Alijn Mynsberghe; 5. Frits Frederick; 6. Johan Van de Velde; 7. Ronny Bauters; 8. Frank De Snaul; 9. Geert De Meyer; 10. Eddy Bonne. 7km: 1. Kurt Maenhout in 23.38; 2. Pierre Nachtergaele; 3. Jan Cornelis; 4. Jan Steyaert; 5. Erik Buyck; 6. Luc Devriese; 7. Patrick Vanderbeken; 8. Nico Spruyt; 9. Nathalie Van Hoorebeke; 10. Piet De Baets.
Rochehaut
MANNEN
10km:
1. José Istace in 33.22; 2. Geert Sneppe 34.49; 3. Stéphane Suleau 36.10; 4. Benoit Demars 37.06; 5. Pierre Lamette 37.34; 6. Valerie Gregoire 38.35; 7. Jeremy Demars 38.36; 8. Eli Tamslen 38.39; 9. Noel Varasse 38.56; 10. Pierre Delhasse 39.15; 11. André Dewandre 40.55; 12. Philippe Mercier 41.24; 13. Bart Deruyter 41.23; 14. Miguel Irigoyen 41.28; 15. Benjamin Willemet 42.02; 16. Stephan Devooght 42.53; 17. Christian Mariage 43.34; 18. Emmanuel Thibault 43.36; 19. Marc Louis 44.22; 20. José Tillieux 44.23. 5km: 1. Olivier Lejeune in 20.56; 2. Patrice Briche 21.22; 3. Jean-Michel Paulus 21.36; 4. Yann Irigoyen 21.42; 5. Joel Guillaume 22.16; 6. Bernard Colaux 23.16; 7. Cédric Rossetti 23.27; 8. Alain Vincent 24.21; 9. Lionel Mercier 24.27; 10. Raphael Villeval 24.29.
Bousval
MANNEN
10,9km:
1. Jean-Philippe Cavin in 36.54; 2. Sylvain Miel 36.55; 3. Pascal Bertrand 37.08; 4. Pascal Delzandre 37.54; 5. Gerard Molle 38.30; 6. Eric Legrand 38.35; 7. Marc Denet 39.08; 8. Henri Goffart 40.36; 9. Marc Snessens 40.54; 10. Patrick Defraene 41.18; 11. Michel Debondt 41.55; 12. Vivian Ladrière 42.02; 13. Thomas Vermeiren 42.08; 14. Didier Piraux 42.27. 2,550km: Gilles Dorselaer in 10.49; 2. Guillaume Demeulemeester 11.22; 3. Nicolas Ladrière 11.30.
VROUWEN
10,9km:
Christine Derhe in 47.34; 2. Denise Nicolay 52.02; 3. Camille Mammerickx 53.10; 4. Celine De Paepe 54.15; 5. Aline Varewijck 54.17. 2,550km: 1. Stéphanie Divry in 11.50; 2. Adeline Barchman 12.36; 3. Hélène Demeulemeester 12.38.
Essen
MANNEN
Halve marathon:
1. Stefan BRACKEVA (Merksem); 2. Koen Steeman; 3. Patrick Dillis; 4. Kees Ossenblok; 5. Wilfried Engels; 6. Marcel Pioraud; 7. André Schrans; 8. Jozef Puttevils; 9. Eric Bartholomeeusen; 10. André Vermeiren; 11. Marc Nicasi; 12. Van de Put; 13. Erik Van Oevelen; 14. Jos Den Hollander; 15. Werner Akkermans; 16. Ludo Van Alphen; 17. Toine De Wild; 18. Pieter Luijten; 19. Pierre Matthijssen; 20. Leo Van Den Luytgaarden.
10 km: 1. Huub MAAS (Etten-Leur); 2. Jeffrey S'Jegers; 3. Piet Hopmans; 4. Thierry Keuppens; 5. Francis Vissers; 6. Jacky Dillen; 7. Wim Rommens; 8. Frank Manise; 9. Jaak Leenaerts; 10. Jakke Descheemaecker; 11. Werner Mannie; 12. Rinus Stevens; 13. Roland Gallée; 14. Frans Broeckx; 15. Willo Van Den Broeck.
5 km: 1. Ben HENS (Wuustwezel); 2. Bert Vrijhoef; 3. Hans Aerts; 4. Marcel Janssens; 5. Steven Elst; 6. Rudy 't Hart; 7. Ludo Peeters; 8. Jozef Brouwers; 9. Wouter Goosen; 10. Rony Van Leemputten.
VROUWEN
Halve Marathon:
1. Ineke STOFMEEL (Roosendaal); 2. Lutgarda Nuydens; 3. Lieve Martens.
10 km: 1. Marianne DE SCHIPPER (Roosendaal); 2. Dominique Lenaerts; 3. Sigrid Van Dooren.
5 km: 1. Lies KONINGS (Wuustwezel); 2. Fiona Schouw; 3. Veerle Van Hoeck.
Estaimbourg
MANNEN
Halve marathon:
1. Elie HOET in 1.13.15; 2. Alain Potiaux 1.17.40; 3. Kurt Vanhaverbeke 1.17.53; 4. Patrick Soldai 1.18.07; 5. Erwijn Dewulf 1.18.25; 6. Wim Dauwe 1.21.55; 7. Philippe Wéry 1.22.25; 8. Marc Moutoy 1.22.40; 9. Dirk Demyttenaere 1.22.50; 10. Patrick Vanhoutteghe 1.23.09; 11. Emmanuel Desmet 1.24.48; 12. Jean-Marc Acke 1.25.30; 13. Jean-Noël Froidure 1.25.30; 14. Dominique Aceto 1.26.37; 15. Kris Van Maele 1.27.01.
10 km: 1. Olivier HUYGHE 10 km in 33.47; 2. Ignace Bekaert 35.09; 3. Erwin Vuegen 35.42; 4. Gaëtan Leconte 35.43; 5. Jean-Robert Deltour 35.47; 6. Patrick Dorange 35.54; 7. Dirk Christiaens 36.09; 8. Jean-Marie Deramaix 36.16; 9. Sébastien Sottiaux 36.30; 10. Pierre-Yves Scache 36.40.
VROUWEN
Halve marathon:
1. Debby COUSSEMENT in 1.30.05; 2. Patricia Stevigny 1.32.30; 3. Françoise Lernoux 1.36.28; 4. Bernadette Maebe 1.37.19; 5. Christine Rousseau 1.43.44.
10 km: 1. Caroline VARASSE 10 km in 42.20; 2. Aicha Deberdt 42.28; 3. Yasmina Declercq 43.30.
Wespelaar
MANNEN
Uurloop:

1. Carl LIEKENS (VAC) in 19270m; 2. Geert Vaes (Dak) 18558; 3. Jan Torfs (Bonh) 17550; 4. Laurent Dampe (RCB) 16790; 5. Philippe Stopier (ACP) 16110; 6. Marc Devidts (BAV) 16315; 7. Benjamin Charway (BAV) 16214; 8. Jean-Pierre Massart (OEH) 16200; 9. Guy Crabbé (MAC) 16120; 10. Yves Logist (Opw) 16000.
VROUWEN
Uurloop: Seniores:
1. Linda De Ridder (VAC) in 15012m; 2. Karen Peeters (Bonh) 14410; 3. Yolanda Devalck (VAC) 13550; 4. Hilde Vandeputte (Hera) 13363; 5. Françoise Thoumier (MAC) 12940. Veteranen +60: 1. Bertillia Depreter (Huls) 11425.
Meldert-Aalst
MANNEN
15km:
1. Kris Goossens; 2. Johan Meert; 3. Benny De Frenne; 4. Herman Van De Velde; 5. Georges Van Den Bossche. 10km: 1. Yves Van Herreweghe; 2. Franky Mory; 3. Robert Massaert. 7,5km: 1. Bart Van Houdt; 2. Danny Meersman; 3. Kris Van Gucht. 5km: 1. Wesley Boudewijn.
VROUWEN
15km:
1. Katrien De Trefel. 10km: 1. Kitty Van Moerloose.
Diepenbeek
MANNEN
100m:
1. Frederik Tack (RFCL) 11.62; 2. Eric Novak (SER) 11.90. Speer: 1. Stijn Vanmuysen (ACBR) 48.32; 2. Eric Timmermans (LOOI) 41.20. Kogel: 1. François Ransin (RFCL) 15.11; 2. Christophe Dupont (RFCL) 13.97.
VROUWEN
100m:
1. Ann Schillewaert (LOOI) 13.27; 2. Sara Reekmans (LOOI) 14.73. Discus: 1. Mieke Mentens (AVT) 33.30; 2. An Neyens (AVT) 26.72. Kogel: 1. Mieke Mentens (AVT) 33.30; 2. An Neyens (AVT) 26.72. Speer: 1. Cindy Stas (LOOI) 47.36; 2. Véronique Maes (OLSE) 38.62.
Vilvoorde
MANNEN
Discus(kad):
1. Bart Vercammen (ACKO) 39.65. Discus(sch): 1. Michael Robertson (SPVI) 52.43. Discus(jun): 1. Filip Vansteenbergen (SPVI) 48.17. Discus: 1. Wilfried De Coster (HERA) 21.99. Speer: 1. Michael Vankeymolen (LIER) 30.90; 2. Theo Van Cappellen (VAC) 25.04. Speer(kad): 1. Ionas Van Campenhout (DCLA) 44.23. Speer(sch): 1. Eric Dessaer (BAV) 32.22. Kogel: 1. Ivan Beck (BRAB) 15.60; 2. Ludwig Peetroons (OEH) 13.36. Kogel(jun): 1. Filip Van Steenbergen (SPVI) 13.79. Kogel(sch): 1. Michael Roberson (SPVI) 14.95. Kogel(kad): 1. Sam Bruyninckx (DCLA) 16.27.
VROUWEN
Kogel(kad):
1. Eva Ryckmans (SPVI) 9.13. Kogel(sch): 1. Marliese De Leeuw (SPVI) 10.79. Kogel: 1. Inge Barends (HERC) 12.90; 2. Yvette Van Dam (SPVI) 6.66. Discus(kad): 1. Annelies Vanderstichele (OEH) 19.65. Discus(sch): 1. Chris Van Rymenant (BETA) 35.16. Discus: 1. Inge Barends (HERC) 44.92; 2. Pascale Knockaert (VAC) 29.35. Speer(kad): 1. Sarah Vermeir (OPW) 38.20. Speer(sch): 1. Marliese De Leeuw (SPVI) 28.84. Speer: 1. Inge Barends (HERC) 33.45; 2. Anne-Marie Servranckx (VAC) 20.22.
Merkem-Houthulst
1. Kris DEPOORTER (Oostkamp) in 16.45 (1ste senior); 2. Eddy Demuynck 16.57; 3. Giovanni Debruyne 17.14; 4. Roger Tyteca 17.20 (1ste veteraan); 5. Rodney White 17.50; 6. Patrick Jordy 18.09; 7. Yvan Depoorter 18.36; 8. Frans Geldof 18.54; 9. Koenraad Pauwels 19.05; 10. Pascal Vanaudenaerde 19.05; 11. Jurgen Priem 19.10; 12. Edwin Deceuninck; 13. Noel Clauw 19.27; 14. Kris Vanmoerkerke 20.27; 15. Sofie Tuttens (1ste seniore) 20.53; 16. A. Hellebuyck 21.50; 17. Sybille Vandemaele (1ste veterane) 21.50; 18. Sharon Lepoudre 22.28; 19. Thijs Dedender 22.55; 20. Eddy Clauw 23.47.
Betekom
MANNEN
12km:
1. Marc De Raedt (Leuven); 2. Gert Rom; 3. Danny Van Bael; 4. Ronny Van Den Dries; 5. Dirk Vancraenenbroek; 6. Stefan Peremans; 7. Paul Winnepennickx; 8. Hans Van Dycke; 9. Geert Cnops; 10. Chris Coomans; 11. William Desmond; 12. Roger Van Loo; 13. Franncis Acke; 14. Hans Nackaerts; 15. Kris Verlaenen. 8km: 1. Bert Van De Velde (Rillaar); 2. Kris Van de Gaer; 3. Johan Van Den Bosch; 4. Tom Van Steevoort; 5. Davy Van Rompaey. 4km: 1. Marcel Laenen (Heultje); 2. Wim De Roover; 3. Patrick Van Tongelen. 2km: 1. Dries Vriens (Houwaert); 2. Jan Van Der Borght; 3. Jeroen Janssens.
VROUWEN
12km:
1. Nadine Moens (Halle); 2. Maria Van Dingenen. 8km: 1. Georgette COOLS (Testelt); 2. Iona Goethuys. 3. Rita Everaerts. 4km: 1. Katrien Van Nuffelen (Werchter); 2. Sonia Bourlez; 3. Kathleen Heiremans. 2km: 1. Joke Vriens (Houwaert); 2. Anelore Van Casteren; 3. Evelien Hakelbracht.
Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
MANNEN
100m: 1ste reeks:
1. J-M Irie Bitra (SMAC) 10.87. 2de reeks: 1. Dimitri Stache (WS) 12.25. 3de reeks: 1. Gabriel Ba (ESC) 12.43. 4de reeks: 1. Diego Guerrero (WS) 12.82. 800m: 1ste reeks: 1. Marc Lejeune (WS) 2.05.12. 2de reeks: 1. Arnaud Florins (WS) 2.15.71. Ver(kad): 1. Valentin Verthe (RCB) 5.13. Ver: 1. Christophe Kessedjian (WS) 6.13; 2. Paul Alexandre (WS) 5.71. Discus: 1. Thierry Damblon (Elsene) 20.96; 2. Christophe Lejeune (WS) 22.63. Discus(jun): 1. Christophe Kessedjian (WS) 35.95; 2. Daniel N'Kwasina (WS) 20.85. Discus(sch): 1. Marc Parfondry (WS) 19.80. Discus(kad): 1. Vincent Vandenhoven (WS) 31.32. 4x100m: 1ste reeks: 1. Elsene (Smits-Blavier-Hoessels-Poirin) 1.22.64. 2de reeks: 1. LBFA (Colla-Bella-Debaerde-Nicker) 41.87.
VROUWEN
100m: 1ste reeks:
1. Celine Lempereur (WS) 13.73. 2de reeks: 1. Benedicte Lhoir (WS) 14.77. 800m: 1. Florence Ortmans (WS) 2.39.57; 2. Emilie Goffioul (WS) 2.46.04. Hoog(kad): 1. Celine Lempereur (WS) 1.45. Hoog(sch): 1. Leslie Dubos (WS) 1.20. Kogel(Kad): 1. Celine Lempereur (WS) 8.57.
Oostakker
MANNEN
11,3 km:
1. Karel BLONDEEL (Lovendegem) in 38.31; 2. Freddy Van Caelenberghe 38.37; 3. Gino Casier 38.52; 4. Marnix Hillaert 39.25; 5. Steven Bultynck 40.16; 6. Ivan Mees 40.20; 7. Danny Ingels 40.28; 8. Rik Vandenbossche 40.34; 9. Luc Van Bockstal 40.42; 10. Erik Ackerman 40.48. 4 km: 1. Frederik DE BACKER in 12.14; 2. Freddy Van Landeghem 12.57; 3. Andy Deschamps 13.05; 4. Kevin Cnudde 13.17; 5. Pieter Ackerman 13.26; 6. Frederik Pieteraerens 13.42; 7. Alexandro Bertolucci 13.54; 8. Danny De Groote 14.11; 9. Dirk Krikilion 14.13; 10. Ivan De Saedeleer 14.25.
Eeklo
MANNEN
Seniores: Kogel:
1. Wim Blondeel (OEH) 17.04; 2. Filip Eeckhout (VS) 14.12. Discus: 1. Wim Blondeel (OEH) 48.65; 2. Filip Eeckhout (VS) 42.13. Hamer: 1. Jelle Degrauwe (RCG) 59.81.
Juniores: Speer: 1. Bjorn Verhaeghe (MACW) 36.82. Kogel: 1. Samir De Visscher (ACME) 13.55; 2. John De Smet (OB) 12.39. Discus: 1. John De Smet (OB) 36.94; 2. Wim Bolsens (SPBO) 33.40. Hamer: 1. David Cartier (MOHA) 40.24; 2. Samir De Visscher (ACME) 34.62.
VROUWEN
Kogel:
1. Veerle Blondeel (OEH) 14.13; 2. Karin Larnoe (Olse) 12.30. Kogel (sch): 1. Kim Stuer (SPBO) 11.26. Discus: 1. Ingrid Engelen (Brab) 46.20; 2. Ellen De Keukeleire (VS) 37.94. Discus (sch): 1. Ellen Van Laere (ACME) 33.62. Speer: 1. Saskja Mortier (RCG) 33.61; 2. Mieke Van Canneyt (ACME) 30.03. Speer (sch): 1. Kim Stuer (SPBO) 37.48. Hamer: 1. Hannelore Poissonnier (RCG) 46.10. Hamer (sch): 1. Heidi Van Aken (Olse) 41.40.
Oudergem
MANNEN
Seniores:
1. Tim Stroobants (ASLK) in 21.27; 2. Dries Busselot (KBC) 22.52; 3. Filip Bellemans (KBC) 23.26; 4. Peter Annaert (ASLK) 23.35; 5. Marc Lauwers (Sabena) 23.49; 6. Dave Trappeniers (KBC) 23.52; 7. Patrick Van Belle (Electrabel) 24.09; 8. Wim Wyns (GK) 24.19; 9. Rudi Thijs (Renault) 24.21; 10. Geert Pittillion (ASLK) 24.23. Veteranen A: 1. Danny Van Elskens (RB) in 21.37; 2. Theo Van Havermaet (ASLK) 22.52; 3. Herman Van De Mergel (KBC) 23.15; 4. Peter Speleers (NBB) 23.19; 5. Luc Ganseman (NBB) 23.30. Veteranen B en C: 1. Jean Cooreman (MIVB) 24.19; 2. Frans Vandepeere (Post) 24.30; 3. Jacques Coulon (RB) 25.11.
VROUWEN
Seniores:
1. Isabelle Collier (GK) in 12.58; 2. Ilse De Keuster (MIVB) 13.08; 3. Griet Schutz (NBB) 13.41; 4. Chantal Van Den Eede (KBC) 14.40; 5. Murielle Bombaers (Electrabel) 14.56; 6. Regina Wouters (KBC) 14.57; 7. Francine Van Waeyenberghe (RB) 14.58; 8. Corinna Theseus (NBB) 15.07; 9. Hilde Luytens (Sabena) 15.16; 10. Els Duvivier (Electrabel) 15.21.
Nijvel
MANNEN
10,2km:
1. Francisco Veloso (Benfica) in 34.39; 2. Eddy Dupont 34.57; 3. Alain Flamée 35.56; 4. Marc Vanderlinden 36.24; 5. Bernard Simonet 36.27; 6. Dominique Culot 36.49; 7. Gregory Leszeynski 36.54; 8. Laurent Recour 36.54; 9. Marc Herrezeel 37.26; 10. Theo Marien 37.41; 11. Pierre-Henri Vanderbecq 37.51; 12. Herman Van Den Broek 38.06; 13. Arnaud Martin 38.19; 14. Davy Segers 38.30; 15. José Dierickx 38.33; 16. Olivier De Lissnyder 38.39; 17. Paul Wadeleux 38.46; 18. Philippe Broquet 38.59; 19. Christophe Hastir 39.10; 20. Serge Jacqmin 39.23.
VROUWEN
10,2km:
1. Evelien Landuyt in 45.18; 2. Régine Damblon 46.14; 3. Beatrice Lambotte 46.21; 4. Agnès Vets 47.02; 5. Anita Berings 47.17; 6. Cecile Payen 47.52; 7. Ann Frankie 48.03; 8. Cynthia Huybrechts 48.21; 9. Anne Gheleyns 48.23; 10. Nicole Boutiau 48.52.
Merksem
MANNEN
100m (kad): 1ste reeks:
1. Daniel Ward (Ned) 11.51. 2de reeks: 1. Boij Aarts (Ned) 13.23. 3de reeks: 1. Bart Doms (Olse) 13.10. 100m (sch): 1. Kevin Rans (Olse) 11.07. 100m: 1. Michiel Willaert (Ned) 11.26; 2. Bart Helskens (Olse) 11.36. 400m (kad): 1. Bart De Smedt (SPBO) 59.72. 400m (sch): 1. Bert Goyvaerts (Olse) 53.85. 400m: 1. Bart Helskens (Olse) 51.74; 2. Wim Crollet (SGOL) 52.55. 1.500m (kad): 1. Dave Frans (ABES) 4.55.47. 1.500m (sch): 1. Johan De Prins (Olse) 4.13.90. 1.500m: 1. Steven Vermeiren (BVAC) 4.14.68; 2. Stefan Crollet (SGOL) 4.16.34. 5km snelwandelen: 1. Frank Buytaert (Olse) 24.20.96; 2. Dirk Bogaert (ACME) 24.41.30. 100m horden (kad): 1. Rik van Bienen (Ned) 14.43. 110m horden (sch): 1. Ted Bertens (Ned) 16.88. 110m horden: 1. Kristof Gorts (KAPE) 16.03. Hinkstap: 1. Johan Driessens (Olse) 13.62; 2. Kristof Gorts (KAPE) 12.73. Hoog (kad): 1. Wouter Saman (Ned) 1.65. Ver (sch): 1. Roel Bracke (ABES) 5.87. Polsstok (kad): 1. Mike Rans (Olse) 3.71. Polsstok (sch): 1. Steven Wensel (Olse) 2.70. Polsstok: 1. Wim Crollet (SGOL) 4.00. Discus (sch): 1. René Laurijssen (Ned) 26.51. Kogel: 1. Willy Delbaere (ACBR) 11.43; 2. Steve De Baer (Dilb) 11.24. Kogel (kad): 1. Daniel Ward (Ned) 14.49. Speer (sch): 1. Bert Van Laar (Olse) 44.24.
VROUWEN
100m (kad): 1ste reeks:
1. Yasmine Gharafi (Olse) 13.17. 2de reeks: 1. Kim Lommaert (Olse) 14.21. 100m (sch): 1. Annemie Schuts (Ned) 15.03. 400m (kad): 1ste reeks: 1. Ellen Van Wallendael (KAPE) 62.13. 2de reeks: 1. Linda Busschops (Olse) 65.33. 400m (sch): 1. Greet Van Mensel (ABES) 64.83. 400m: 1. Ilka Langens (Olse) 59.92; 2. Hilde Poolen (Ned) 60.35. 1.500m (kad): 1. Esther Schrijvers (Ned) 4.57.68. 1.500m: 1. Noella De Feyter (LYRA) 5.07.24; 2. Helga Sibick (SGOL) 5.09.35. 80m horden (kad): 1. Karolien Drossaert (TUAC) 12.61. Kogel: 1. Noella De Feyter (LYRA) 6.69. Kogel (sch): 1. Sofie Moonen (SWIN) 10.15. Speer (sch): 1. Veerle Boomans (Olse) 28.98. Discus (kad): 1. Sarah Mees (LYRA) 27.29. Hoog (kad): 1. Liesbeth Sebrechts (Olse) 1.55. Ver (sch): 1. Annelies Van Zele (ACBR) 5.32.
Harre
MANNEN
100m: 1ste reeks:
1. François De Brauwer (Spa) 12.4. 2de reeks: 1. Nicolas Verheylewegen (Spa) 12.8. Ver: 1. Frédéric Lejeune (Spa) 5.64; 2. Simon Pierre Gilson (Spa) 5.25. Polsstok: 1. Ludovic Bonhomme (Herv) 2.60; 2. Cédric Devivier (Spa) 2.60. Kogel (kad): 1. Loic Rausin (Spa) 13.28. Kogel (sch): 1. Jean-Michel Hubert (Spa) 9.66. Kogel (jun): 1. Jean-Philippe Schklar (Spa) 9.92; 2. Nicolas Petitjean (Spa) 9.40. Kogel (sen): 1. Frédéric Lejeune (Spa) 11.43.
VROUWEN
100m: 1ste reeks:
1. Laurence Delplace (Spa) 12.9. 2de reeks: 1. Pauline Colson (Spa) 14.8. 3de reeks: 1. Chrystelle Schklar (Spa) 13.2. Ver: 1. Chrystelle Schklar (Spa) 5.48; 2. Laurence Delplace (Spa) 4.99. Polsstok: 1. Severine Plunus (Herv) 2.90; 2. Celine Lete (Herv) 2.70. Kogel (kad): 1. Laurence Delplace (Spa) 8.42. Kogel (sch): 1. Virginie Petitjean (Spa) 5.76. Kogel (jun): 1. Helene Renardy (ROCA) 10.18; 2. Chrystelle Schklar (Spa) 8.50.
Kosice
Marathon, MANNEN
1. Robert Stefko (Slk) 2u14:10; 2. Ronny Ligneel 2u15:54; 3. My Tahar Echchadli (Mar) 2u16:18.
VROUWEN
1. Katarina Jedinakova (Slk) 2u55:39; 2. Maria Kuriackova (Slk) 2u55:56; 3. Conny Kronenberg (Dui) 3u13:55.
Halve marathon, MANNEN
1. Valeri Dekanenko (Oek) 1u08:08; 2. Jaroslav Jakubasek (Slk) 1u10:40; 3. Hugh Jones (GBr) 1u10:52.
Marathon van Keulen
MANNEN
1. Benson Lorkowa (Ken) 2u11'51"; 2. Carsten Eich (Dui) 2u11'56"; 3. Josephat Ndeti (Ken) 2u16'00"; 4. Robert Langfeld (Dui) 2u16'13"; 5. Rik Ceulemans 2u17'30"; 6. Eric Gerome 2u17'38"; 7. Dirk Flocke (Dui) 2u23'41"; 8. Jürgen Karl (Dui) 2u24'45"; 9. Hideaki Numayiri (Jap) 2u25'11"; 10. Simon Terer (Ken) 2u25'50".
VROUWEN
1. Elzbieta Jarosz (Pol) 2u34'23"; 2. Iris Biba-Pöschl (Dui) 2u36'38"; 3. Simone Staicu (Roe) 2u41'08"; 4. Judy Kiplimo (Ken) 2u45'19"; 5. Birgit Lennartz (Dui) 2u52'17".
Marathon van Lyon
MANNEN
1. Elijah Korir (Ken) 2.09:43; 2. Andrew Eyapan (Ken) 2.12:58; 3. Alex Saprykine (Rus) 2.13:35; 4. Oleg Strigiakov (Rus) 2.15:06; 5. Sergei Kaledine (Rus) 2.15:50.
VROUWEN
1. Rosa Oliveira (Por) 2.35:08; 2. Birra Tadelech (Eth) 2.36:40; 3. Jeanna Malkova (Rus) 2.39:21.

.

Nu in het nieuws