Tennis Metropool

Tennis
BR>TC De Langenberg
DD 20pt. Halve finales: Iemants/Cuypers - Lenaerts/Cattoor 6-2, 6-2; Van Den Broeck/Van Den Broeck - Geens/Janssen wo.
Finale: Iemants/Cuypers - Van Den Broeck/Van Den Broeck 6-4, 7-6.
DD 10pt. Halve finales: Van Steenbergen/Michielsen - Verbreuken/Houben 6-1, 6-2; Wuyts/Van Der Cloot - Kempenaers/Sterkens 7-6, 6-1.
Finale: Wuyts/Van Der Cloot - Van Steenbergen/Michielsen 6-3, 7-6.
DH 25pt. Halve finales: Loots/Van Ommen - Van Den Bogert/Mertens 7-5, 6-2; Ruts/Laurijssen - Hoskens/Heeren 6-2, 1-6, 6-0.
Finale: Loots/Van Ommen - Ruts/Laurijssen 3-6, 6-1, 6-3.
DH 15pt. Halve finales: Van Laer/Sevenans - Simons/Van De Langenbergh 7-5, 6-1; Van Der Bruggen/Den Hane - Goos/Pauwels 7-5, 6-2. Finale: Van Der Bruggen/Den Hane - Van Laer/Sevenans 6-1, 6-1.
Junior veteranen 15pt. Halve finales: Smolders/Schelles - Quirijnen/Koyen 6-2, 1-6, 6-3; Meeuwissen/Anthonissen - Van De Kieboom/Van Der Eycken 1-6, 6-2, 6-1.
Finale: Meeuwissen/Anthonissen - Smolders/Schelles 6-2, 6-3.
DG 20pt. Halve finales: Hendrickx/Thijs - Koninckx/Quirijnen 6-2, 7-6; Mouws/Sprangers - Van Gils/Verbeeck 4-6, 6-2, 6-2.
Finale: Hendrickx/Thijs - Mouws/Sprangers 6-4, 6-2.
DG 10pt. Halve finales: Pauwels/Van Meir - Van Gestel/Kranen 6-3, 6-2; Valkiers/Aerts - Michielsen/De Wilde 6-4, 7-5.
TC Blauwe Regen
Mannen 1
Kwartfinale:
V.Waroquiers - Ph.Cassiers 6-3, 6-1; Ph.Vandeweyer - S.Panescu 6-2, 2-6, 6-2; S.Van Der Velden - D.Sels 7-6, 6-3; St.Cornelissen - J.De Preter 6-0, 6-0.
Halve finale: V.Waroquiers - Ph.Vandeweyer 6-4, 4-6, 6-4; St.Cornelissen - S.Van Der Velden 6-4, 1-6, 6-2.
Finale: V.Waroquiers - St.Cornelissen 6-2, 6-1.
Mannen 2
Kwartfinale:
D.De Raedt - X.Van Roey 6-2, 6-2; B.Van Camp - S.Dierckx 4-6, 7-6, 6-2; C.Bisschops - F.Maes 6-2, 6-3; A.Mahjoub - W.Vermeerbergen 7-5, 6-2.
Halve finale: C.Bisschops - A.Mahjoub 6-4, 4-6, 6-4; D.De Raedt - B.Van Camp 6-1, 6-2.
Finale: D.De Raedt - C.Bisschops 6-1, 6-3.
Mannen 3
Kwartfinale:
M.Wouters - G.Vanhoeydonck 6-4, 4-6, 6-2; K.Wautelet - C.Smet 2-6, 7-5, 6-1; E.Verheyen - J.Schepens 6-2, 6-2; T.Van Bockland - S.Van Boven 6-4, 6-0.
Halve finale: T.Van Bockland - E.Verheyen 7-6, 5-7, 6-3; K.Wautelet - M.Wouters 6-2, 6-4.
Finale: K.Wautelet - T.Van Bockland 3-6, 6-4, 6-3.
Mannen 4
Kwartfinale:
C.De Vuyst - D.Dillen 6-3, 6-2; P.Nuyts - B.Vermeylen 6-4, 6-4; S.Daniel - T.Cornelis 6-2, 6-1; S.Pauwels - T.Mewis 6-2, 6-1.
Halve finale: S.Pauwels - S.Daniel 6-3, 6-1; P.Nuyts - C.De Vuyst 6-2, 3-6, 7-6.
Finale: S.Pauwels - P.Nuyts 6-3, 3-6, 6-4.
Vrouwen 1
Kwartfinale:
L.Butkiewicz - B.Fonteijne 6-0, 6-0; K.Eeckhout - N.Van Den Broeck 7-5, 7-5; E.Heremans - B.Van Den Bril 4-6, 7-6, 6-1; N.Feber - H.Scheelen 6-0, 6-1.
Halve finale: L.Butkiewicz - K.Eeckhout 6-1, 6-3; N.Feber - E.Heremans 6-3, 6-0.
Finale: L.Butkiewicz - N.Feber 2-2 opg.
Vrouwen 2
Kwartfinale:
T.Bojkova - C.Janssens 6-2, 6-2; A.Janssen - K.Van Accom 2-6, 6-4, 7-5; K.Hermans - E.Van Tendeloo 6-0, 6-4; N.Gaciuk - L.Libert 6-3, 6-0.
Halve finale: A.Janssen - T.Bojkova 4-6, 6-0, 6-3; N.Gaciuk - K.Hermans 7-5, 6-0.
Finale: A.Janssen - N.Gaciuk 6-3, 5-3 opg.
Vrouwen 3
Kwartfinale:
I.Bouly - S.Jans 6-3, 6-2; M.Veraart - R.Marynissen 6-4, 3-6, 6-4; M.Claerhout - S.De Wachter 6-4, 6-4; A.Godfroid - M.Sureda 6-2, 6-1.
Halve finale: I.Bouly - M.Veraart 7-6, 6-3; A.Godfroid - M.Claerhout 6-4, 6-4.
Finale: A.Godfroid - I.Bouly 7-5, 6-0.
Vrouwen 4
Kwartfinale:
C.Haesebroeck - Y.Essarraj 6-1, 3-6, 6-3; C.Etienne - S.Van Gysel 6-3, 6-0; M.Pauwels - M.De Bleser 6-3, 6-1; S.Doyen - E.Peeters 6-3, 6-4.
Halve finale: C.Etienne - C.Haesebroeck 6-1, 7-5; S.Doyen - M.Pauwels 6-4, 6-4.
Finale: C.Etienne - S.Doyen 6-0, 6-3.
Junior veteranen open
Kwartfinale:
J.De Preter - P.De Herdt 6-0, 6-1; R.Geens - D.Navala 6-2, 6-4; J.Willemse - H.Jacobs 6-1, 6-1; B.Van Poelgeest - D.Van Rompay wo.
Halve finale: J.De Preter - R.Geens 6-3, 6-2; B.Van Poelgeest - J.Willemse 6-4, 6-4.
Finale: J.De Preter - B.Van Poelgeest 6-2, 6-1.
Junior veteranen 2
Kwartfinale:
J.Jochems - H.Duron 6-4, 5-7, 6-2; J.Meysmans - H.Gyssels 6-4, 6-3; P.Vanderstappen - R.Gepts 6-1, 6-1; J.Verhelst - S.Vermeulen 6-1, 6-1.
Halve finale: J.Jochems - J.Meysmans 6-0, 6-2; P.Vanderstappen - J.Verhelst wo.
Finale: J.Jochems - P.Vanderstappen 6-2, 3-6, 6-2.
Veteranen 2
Kwartfinale:
R.Horckmans - P.Beck 6-2, 6-2; F.Hemmerechts - L.Meykens 6-1, 6-1; R.Van Driessche - R.Apers 6-0, 6-2; H.Loos - F.Verachtert wo.
Halve finale: R.Horckmans - F.Hemmerechts 6-4, 6-2; R.Van Driessche - H.Loos 6-3, 6-2.
Finale: R.Van Driessche - R.Horckmans 6-3, 6-4.
Veteranen +55
Kwartfinale:
R.Volkaerts - A.Deruelle 6-2, 4-6, 6-1; W.Embrechts - R.De Bondt 6-1, 7-5; L.Vercammen - W.Van Bouwel 5-7, 7-5, 6-1; W.Brawers - H.Huys 6-4, 6-3.
Halve finale: W.Embrechts - R.Volkaerts 6-3, 0-6, 6-1; W.Brawers - L.Vercammen 6-4, 6-2.
Finale: W.Embrechts - W.Brawers 6-4, 6-1.

.

Nu in het nieuws