Tennis Kempen

Tennis
BR>TC De Langenberg
DD 20pt. Halve finales: Iemants/Cuypers - Lenaerts/Cattoor 6-2, 6-2; Van Den Broeck/Van Den Broeck - Geens/Janssen wo.
Finale: Iemants/Cuypers - Van Den Broeck/Van Den Broeck 6-4, 7-6.
DD 10pt. Halve finales: Van Steenbergen/Michielsen - Verbreuken/Houben 6-1, 6-2; Wuyts/Van Der Cloot - Kempenaers/Sterkens 7-6, 6-1.
Finale: Wuyts/Van Der Cloot - Van Steenbergen/Michielsen 6-3, 7-6.
DH 25pt. Halve finales: Loots/Van Ommen - Van Den Bogert/Mertens 7-5, 6-2; Ruts/Laurijssen - Hoskens/Heeren 6-2, 1-6, 6-0.
Finale: Loots/Van Ommen - Ruts/Laurijssen 3-6, 6-1, 6-3.
DH 15pt. Halve finales: Van Laer/Sevenans - Simons/Van De Langenbergh 7-5, 6-1; Van Der Bruggen/Den Hane - Goos/Pauwels 7-5, 6-2. Finale: Van Der Bruggen/Den Hane - Van Laer/Sevenans 6-1, 6-1.
Junior veteranen 15pt. Halve finales: Smolders/Schelles - Quirijnen/Koyen 6-2, 1-6, 6-3; Meeuwissen/Anthonissen - Van De Kieboom/Van Der Eycken 1-6, 6-2, 6-1.
Finale: Meeuwissen/Anthonissen - Smolders/Schelles 6-2, 6-3.
DG 20pt. Halve finales: Hendrickx/Thijs - Koninckx/Quirijnen 6-2, 7-6; Mouws/Sprangers - Van Gils/Verbeeck 4-6, 6-2, 6-2.
Finale: Hendrickx/Thijs - Mouws/Sprangers 6-4, 6-2.
DG 10pt. Halve finales: Pauwels/Van Meir - Van Gestel/Kranen 6-3, 6-2; Valkiers/Aerts - Michielsen/De Wilde 6-4, 7-5.
TC Spinnis
DD 20pt. Halve finales: Van Gestel/Wellens - Gebruers/Van Hemelen 6-2, 6-1; Borgmans/Mertens - Geeraerts/Thonissen 6-2, 6-2. Finale: Van Gestel/Wellens - Borgmans/Mertens 6-3, 6-4.
DD 10pt. Halve finales: Dams/Grietens - Peeters/Van Baelen 6-1, 6-1; Aerts/Dierckx - Vandeweyer/Volders 7-6, 6-2.
Finale: Dams/Grietens - Aerts/Dierckx 6-3, 4-6, 6-4.
DG 20pt. Halve finales: Hermans/Volders - Engelen/Vande Paer 6-3, 6-4; Borgmans/Segers - Boven/Swinnen 6-4, 6-1.
Finale: Hermans/Volders - Borgmans/Segers 3-6, 6-3, 6-3.
DG 10pt. Halve finales: Mertens/Tielen - Van Loon/Brijs 6-4, 3-6, 7-6; Borgmans/Meulemans - Vanderbiesen/Catteeuw 6-2, 6-4.
Finale: Borgmans/Meulemans - Mertens/Tielen 6-4, 6-2.
DG 15pt. Halve finales: Gelens/Kempen - Ilegems/Van Gorp 3-6, 6-4, 6-4; De Meutter/Lambrechts - Janssen/Janssen 7-5, 6-1.
DH 60pt. Halve finales: Nuyens/Van Eyck - Soethoudt/Van Nijlen 6-2, 6-3; Mostin/Vandeplas - Looyens/Van Dun 6-3, 6-0.
Finale: Nuyens/Van Eyck - Mostin/Vandeplas 6-1, 6-2.
DH 30pt. Halve finales: Maes/Van Den Eynde - Engelen/Geboers 6-3, 7-6; Carpentier/Gilis - Van De Perre/Van Den Berghe 7-5, 6-2. Finale: Maes/Van Den Eynde - Carpentier/Gilis 6-1, 6-3.
DH 20pt. Halve finales: Lenaerts/Verwimp - De Bruyn/Derache 6-0, 6-3; Huybrechts/Vervecken - Bruyninckx/Geenen 6-4, 2-6, 6-3.
Finale: Huybrechts/Vervecken - Lenaerts/Verwimp 6-1, 1-6, 7-6.
DH 15pt. Halve finales: Engelen/Loots - Neuts/Neuts 6-2, 6-0; Kenens/Verbeeck - Heymans/Keersmaekers 7-6, 6-0.
Finale: Kenens/Verbeeck - Engelen/Loots 2-6, 7-6, 6-4.
DH 10pt. Halve finales: Borgmans/Van Hoof - Moons/Raeymaekers 6-1, 6-1; Boonen/Hooybergs - Elsen/Seels 6-3, 6-3.
Finale: Borgmans/Van Hoof - Boonen/Hooybergs 6-3, 6-3.

.

Nu in het nieuws