Tennis Mechelen

Tennis
BR>BTK
Mannen 1(B0 tot C+30/2)
Kwartfinale:
K.Beynen - R.Vleminckx 6-3, 6-3; A.Mahjoub - K.De Wachter 6-3, 7-5; K.Tielemans - D.Navala 6-1, 7-5; L.Maes - F.Maes 6-1, 6-1.
Halve finale: A.Mahjoub - K.Beynen wo; L.Maes - K.Tielemans 6-2, 6-2.
Finale: L.Maes - A.Mahjoub 6-2, 6-2.
Mannen 2(C+15/4 tot NG)
Kwartfinale:
K.Tielemans - G.Willems 7-5, 2-6, 6-4; W.Meeuwes - W.Pauwels 6-2, 5-7, opg; J.Vetters - F.Geens 7-5, 6-3; B.Moons - F.Peters 6-4, 6-1.
Halve finale: M.Meeuwes - G.Willems 6-3, 6-2; J.Vetters - B.Moons 6-4, 6-1.
Finale: J.Vetters - M.Meeuwes 4-6, 6-0, 6-4.
Mannen 3(C+30/4 tot NG)
Kwartfinale:
W.Van Reeth - S.Verstraeten 6-3, 6-1; B.Bogaerts - K.Suetens 6-4, 6-2; O.Standaert - R.Beynen 6-2, 6-2; R.Van Den Bosch - D.Vermeylen 2-6, 6-2, 6-4.
Halve finale: R.Van Den Bosch - O.Standaert 6-4, 6-4; W.Van Reeth - B.Bogaerts 7-5, 6-4.
Finale: R.Van Den Bosch - W.Van Reeth 6-2, 2-0 opg.
Vrouwen 1(C+15/4 tot NG)
Kwartfinale:
H.Verhoeven - C.Tuerlings 6-3, 6-4; S.De Wachter - N.Vaeck 6-3, 6-0; G.Peters - F.Couck 6-4, 6-4; M.Renglet - K.Coveliers 4-6, 6-2, 6-4.
Halve finale: H.Verhoeven - S.De Wachter 6-4, 6-4; M.Renglet - G.Peters.
Finale: M.Renglet - H.Verhoeven 7-6, 6-3.
Vrouwen 2(C+30/4 tot NG)
Kwartfinale:
F.Goovaerts - M.Coomans 6-3, 6-1; Q.Goris - A.Van Caeyzeele 6-3, 6-3; F.Couck - K.Meeus 6-3, 6-3; F.Moons - M.Verschoren 6-7, 7-6, 6-3.
Halve finale: F.Couck - F.Moons 6-1, 6-1.
Finale: F.Govaerts - F.Couck 6-3, 6-7, 6-3.
Junior Veteranen 1(C+15 tot NG)
Kwartfinale:
L.Ceurvelt - R.Van Den Bosch 6-3, 6-2; W.Hendrickx - R.Janssens 6-4, 6-4; J.De Crane - J.Goyvaerts 7-5, 3-6, 6-0; T.Symons - W.Vangoubergen 6-4, 6-1.
Halve finale: L.Ceurvelt - W.Hendrickx 6-1, 6-2; T.Symons - J.De Crane 6-3, 7-6.
Finale: L.Ceurvelt - T.Symons 6-3, 5-7, 6-3.
Junior Veteranen 2(C+30/2 tot NG)
Kwartfinale:
E.Van Den Brande - R.Comijn 6-1, 7-6; F.Janssens - G.Weenen 6-3, 6-0; R.Van Assche - E.Himschoot 6-3, 7-6; H.Duron - L.Bauters 6-3, 7-5.
Halve finale: E.Van Den Brande - F.Janssens 6-3, 7-5; R.Van Assche - H.Duron 6-4, 4-6, 6-3.
Finale: R.Van Assche - E.Van Den Brande 6-3, 7-5.
Veteranen 1(C+15/4 tot NG)
Kwartfinale:
J.Dewae - P.Roymans 1-6, 6-4, 6-3; J.Goyvaerts - G.Maloens 6-4, 6-4; R.Horckmans - E.Himschoot 6-3, 6-4; L.Bal - R.Wouters 6-3, 5-7, 6-0.
Halve finale: J.Goyvaerts - J.Dewae 6-2, 6-0; L.Bal - R.Horckmans 6-7, 6-4, 6-4.
Finale: L.Bal - J.Goyvaerts 7-6, 4-6, 6-1.
Veteranen 2(C+30/4 tot NG)
Kwartfinale:
R.Houthooft - F.Toms 6-4, 6-3; R.Verhagen - A.Verheyen 6-4, 4-2, opg; A.Geeraerts - E.Van Den Broeck 3-6, opg; H.Verrept - E.Van Kelst 6-2, 6-0.
Halve finale: R.Verhagen - R.Houthooft 7-5, 6-1; A.Geeraerts - H.Verrept 6-3, 4-6, 6-4.
Finale: R.Verhagen - A.Geeraerts 7-5, 6-3.
Mannen 55(C+30 tot NG)
Kwartfinale:
E.Van Den Broeck - G.Maloens wo; K.Van Gorp - A.Deweerdt 6-3, 6-2; J.Siroux - R.Houthooft 7-5, 6-3; R.Horckmans - K.Waldraff 6-4, 6-0.
Halve finale: K.Van Gorp - E.Van Den Broeck 6-1, 6-1; R.Horckmans - J.Siroux 6-3, 6-3.
Finale: R.Horckmans - K.Van Gorp 6-2, 6-7, 7-5.
TC Greenhill
DH 60pt.finale: P.Bombeeck/P.Van Overbeke - P.De Gruyter/N.Nolf 2-6, 6-3, 6-2.
DH 30pt.finale: D.Peeters/J.Vleugels - J.Lambaerts/T.Stegen 6-3, 6-2.
DH 10pt.finale: S.De Hoef/J.Caers - B.Verstraeten/E.Laureys 6-1, 6-0.
DH 15pt.finale: I.Goossens/R.Van Hoof - M.Daens/P.Daens 5-7, 6-3, 6-1.
DD 30pt.finale: A.Godfroid/K.Weyn - E.Van Den Wyngaert/M.Van Den Wyngaert 6-0, 7-5.
DD 15pt.finale: F.Verschaeren/M.Brems - E.Heremans/M.Jacobs 6-3, 6-4.
DG 50pt.finale: K.De Bondt/D.Ghewy - D.De Belder/Y.Busschops wo.
DG 20pt.finale: G.Ratajczak/S.Van Onckelen - E.Van Den Wyngaert/D.Van Horenbeeck 6-3, 6-1.

.

Nu in het nieuws