WTA Rome: uitslagen tweede ronde

Print
Enkel, tweede ronde:
BR> Paola Suarez (Arg/11) - Anne Kremer (Lux)
5-7, 6-1, 7-6 (8/6)
Jelena Dokic (Joe/14) - Patty Schnyder (Zwi)
6-2, 3-6, 6-4
Elena Likhovtseva (Rus) - Maria Elena Camerin (Ita)
6-1, 6-4
Gala Leon Garcia (Spa) - Silvia Farina (Ita)
7-6 (10/8), 6-2
Amélie Mauresmo (Fra/4) - Angeles Montolio (Spa)
7-6 (9/7), 6-3
Rita Kuti Kis (Hon) - Jennifer Capriati (VSt/2)
1-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7/5)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Zwi) - Kim Clijsters (Bel/6)
3-6, 6-2, 6-3
Arantxa Sanchez (Spa/7) - Bianka Lamade (Dui)
6-2, 6-3
Denise Chladkova (Tsj) - Meghann Shaughnessy (VSt/13)
forfait
Nadia Petrova (Rus) - Lilia Osterloh (VSt)
7-5, 6-0
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Rus) - Nuria Llagostera (Spa)
6-2, 6-4
Joanette Kruger (Zaf) - Nathalie Tauziat (Fra/5)
5-7, 6-3, 6-4
Francesca Schiavone (Ita) - Magdalena Maleeva (Bul/8)
6-3, 4-6, 7-6 (7/1)
Daniela Hantuchova (Svk) - Henrieta Nagyova (Svk)
6-0, 6-1
Martina Hingis (Zwi/1) - Tatiana Panova (Rus)
6-2, 6-3
Conchita Martinez (Spa/3) - Janette Husarova (Slk)
6-2, 6-1

Enkel, 1ste ronde:
Jelena Dokic (Joe/14) - Asa Carlsson (Zwe)
6-3, 6-2
Elena Likhovtseva (Rus) - Barbara Schett (Oos/15)
6-2, 6-4
Paola Suarez (Arg) - Cara Black (Zim)
3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Meghann Shaughnessy (VSt/13) - Rita Grande (Ita)
6-2, 1-6, 6-1
Silvia Farina Elia (Ita) - Sandrine Testud (Fra/12)
6-1, 1-6, 6-3
Patty Schnyder (Zwi) - Tathiana Garbin (Ita)
4-6, 7-5 opgave
Nadia Petrova (Rus) - Mary Pierce (Fra/10)
6-2, 6-4
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Rus) - Anke Hüber (Dui/9)
6-2, 6-3
Joanette Kruger (ZAf) - Giulia Casoni (Ita)
6-4, 6-1
Denise Chladkova (Tsj) - Marlene Weingartner (Dui)
6-4, 6-1
Francesca Schiavone (Ita) - Ai Sugiyama (Jap)
6-4, 6-0
Anne Kremer (Lux) - Natalie Dechy (Fra)
4-6, 6-0, 6-0
Angeles Montolio (Spa) - Rossana de los Rios (Par)
6-4, 7-5
Lilia Osterloh (VSt) - Sandra Kleinova (Tsj)
3-6, 6-2, 6-0
Nuria Llagostera (Spa) - Jana Kandarr (Dui)
6-4, 7-6 (7/1)
Rita Kuti Kis (Hon) - Iva Majoli (Kro)
6-4, 6-4
Gala Leon Garcia (Spa) - Anastasia Myskina (Rus)
6-4, 6-4
Henrieta Nagyova (Slk) - Magui Serna (Spa/16)
2-6, 6-3, 6-2
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Zwi) - Kristina Brandi (VSt)
6-4, 6-4
Bianka Lamade (Dui) - Ruxandra Dragomir (Roe)
7-6 (7/3), 7-5
Maria Elena Camerin (Ita) - Mariana Diaz Oliva (Arg)
6-2, 6-3
Tatiana Panova (Rus) - Jill Craybas (VSt)
3-6, 7-5, 6-3
Janette Husarova (Slk) - Anne-Gaëlle Sidot (Fra)
6-3, 1-6, 6-3
Daniela Hantuchova (Slk) - Adriana Serra Zanetti (Ita)
6-7 (3/7), 6-2, 6-4
Nu in het nieuws